2017 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 41-31]



Friday, October 27th

BAY VALLEY
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Antioch (CA) 35-17]
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35-17]
Pittsburg (CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pittsburg (CA) 38-21]

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 38-34]
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 56-13]
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) vs. Concord (CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 42-7]

DIABLO - VALLEY
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 26-21]
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 31-17]
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 49-12]

EAST BAY
California (San Ramon, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: California (San Ramon, CA) 31-17]
Livermore (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 31-6]
Granada (Livermore, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Granada (Livermore, CA) 41-12]
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 46-7]

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 5
Arcata (CA) vs. McKinleyville (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Arcata (CA) 31-7]
Eureka (CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Eureka (CA) 35-3]

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 35-7]

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 49-6]
American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Washington (Fremont, CA) 35-17]

NORTH BAY
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 56-7]
Ukiah (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 35-28]
Windsor (CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Windsor (CA) 34-20]

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 31-21]
Willits (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Kelseyville (CA) 46-7]
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lower Lake (CA) 52-0]
Middletown (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Middletown (CA) 24-8]

SONOMA COUNTY
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 31-19]
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Healdsburg (CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 20-17]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 33-31]

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Richmond, CA) 31-14]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 52-14]
Castro Valley (CA) vs. Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Sunset Field (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Castro Valley (CA) 38-21]
San Leandro (CA) vs. Piedmont (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Leandro (CA) 44-14]

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Encinal (Alameda, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Thompson Field (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 42-21]
Hayward (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 3:30pm   
[projection: Hayward (CA) 35-8]
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 3:30pm   
[projection: Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 21-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Logan [James] (Union City, CA) 31-21]

INTERSECTIONAL
Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 31-7]
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Upper Lake (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 3
Ferndale (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 56-17]

MARIN COUNTY
San Rafael (CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 52-3]
Novato (CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 48-7]
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: San Marin (Novato, CA) 33-31]

NORTH BAY
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 56-12]

SONOMA COUNTY
Petaluma (CA) vs. Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Petaluma (CA) 64-7]

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm   
[projection: Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 28-27]
Swett (Crockett, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 2:30pm   
[projection: St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 38-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Harker (San Jose, CA) vs. Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harker (San Jose, CA) 28-12]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Tomales (CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 1:00pm