2017 NORTHERN SECTION 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 27th

BUTTE VIEW
Oroville (CA) at Gridley (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gridley (CA) 40-14]
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) vs. Wheatland (CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) 38-0]
Sutter (CA) at Orland (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sutter (CA) 48-10]

EASTERN
Chico (CA) at Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Chico (CA) 28-10]
Enterprise (Redding, CA) at Paradise (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Enterprise (Redding, CA) 34-31]
Shasta (Redding, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Shasta (Redding, CA) 42-20]

MID-VALLEY
Durham (CA) at Williams (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Durham (CA) 49-7]
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at Trinity (Weaverville, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) 38-14]
Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA) 38-17]

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Biggs (CA) vs. Quincy (CA) at Feather River College (Quincy, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Biggs (CA) 28-26]
Portola (CA) at Burney (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Burney (CA) 28-7]
Chester (CA) at Maxwell (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Chester (CA) 44-6]

NORTHERN
Anderson (CA) at West Valley (Cottonwood, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Anderson (CA) 31-20]
Corning (CA) at Lassen (Susanville, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lassen (Susanville, CA) 28-26]
Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) at Red Bluff (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Red Bluff (CA) 44-10]

SACRAMENTO VALLEY
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) at Willows (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 44-8]
Colusa (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Winters (CA) 31-21]

SHASTA CASCADE
Fall River (McArthur, CA) at Etna (CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Fall River (McArthur, CA) 31-21]
Modoc (Alturas, CA) at University Prep (Redding, CA), 7:30pm   
[projection: Modoc (Alturas, CA) 17-16]

CALIFORNIA - NORTH (8 MAN)
Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) at Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA), 6:00pm
Happy Camp (CA) at Dunsmuir (CA), 6:00pm
Hayfork (CA) at Big Valley (Bieber, CA), 6:00pm
Tulelake (CA) at Weed (CA), 6:00pm

CALIFORNIA - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Loyalton (CA) at Greenville (CA), 7:00pm
Princeton (CA) at Westwood (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

CALIFORNIA - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Los Molinos (CA) vs. Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) at Sacred Heart Parish School (Red Bluff, CA), 1:00pm