2017 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 4th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) 11 San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) 10



Friday, October 6th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) 21 Oceanside (CA) 19   

La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 27 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) 26   

Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) 17 San Marcos (CA) 15   


CENTRAL
Coronado (CA) 24 Kearny (San Diego, CA) 20   


CITY
Serra (San Diego, CA) 15 Henry (San Diego, CA) 13   

La Jolla (CA) 15 Hoover (San Diego, CA) 10   


COASTAL
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) 10 Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) 6   


EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) 18 Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) 13   

Lincoln (San Diego, CA) 34 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) 33   


GROSSMONT - HILLS
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) 40 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) 38   

Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) 32 Helix (La Mesa, CA) 27   

Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) 12 West Hills (Santee, CA) 8   


GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) 21 Santana (Santee, CA) 20   

Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) 18 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) 16   


IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) 22 Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) 18   

Calexico (CA) 38 Imperial (CA) 36   

Southwest (El Centro, CA) 14 Central (El Centro, CA) 9   


MANZANITA
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) 42 Calipatria (CA) 40   


METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) 37 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) 34   

Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) 30 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) 28   


PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) 35 Parker (San Diego, CA) 31   

Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) 25 Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) 20   


PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) 41 Poway (CA) 37   

Ramona (CA) 11 Westview (San Diego, CA) 9   

Del Norte (San Diego, CA) 39 Vista (CA) 35   


VALLEY
Escondido (CA) 20 Fallbrook (CA) 18   

Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) 14 Valley Center (CA) 10   


WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) 31 Madison (San Diego, CA) 28   

St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) 40 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Chula Vista (CA) 41 El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) 38   

Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) 29 Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) 28   

Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) 15 Morse (San Diego, CA) 14   

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) 40 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) 36   

Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) 17 San Diego (CA) 13   

San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) 21 Sweetwater (National City, CA) 18 [San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) wins by forfeit]   

University City (San Diego, CA) 24 Crawford (San Diego, CA) 23   


INTERSECTIONAL
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) 16 Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) 13   


CITRUS (8 MAN)
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) 37 Borrego Springs (CA) 36
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) 16 Julian (CA) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) 20 Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) 19



Saturday, October 7th

INTERSECTIONAL
Hamilton (Anza, CA) 32 Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) 27