LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.
NOTE: STREAKS ARE THROUGH 2016; THIS SCREEN NOT UPDATED UNTIL ENTIRE COUNTRY FINISHED PLAYING.




RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Nevada4A Sunset - Southwest4A8
2Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision I-AI7
3Lamar (MO)MissouriBig 826
4Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)MississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5
4Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII5
6Kimberly (WI)WisconsinValley - North 4
6Belfry (KY)Kentucky3A District 63A4
6West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue54
6Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A4
6Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)MichiganLakes 884
6Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A District 24A4
6Shelby (NC)North Carolina2A Southwestern2A4
6Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Arizona4A Skyline4A4
6New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestL4
6Grand Meadow (MN)MinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4
6Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Florida5A District 45A4
17Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A Central5A3
17South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA3
17Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA3
17Rossville (KS)KansasMid-East3A3
17Wagoner (OK)Oklahoma4A District 34A3
17Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)North Carolina2A East Central2A3
17Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)MississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA3
17Maplesville (AL)Alabama1A Region 31A3
17Pella (IA)Iowa3A District 63A3
17Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 147A3
17La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthII3
17St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)MichiganCatholic Central 3
17Melrose (NM)New Mexico8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man3
17Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)KansasEastern Kansas4A I3
17Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Colorado3A South Central3A3
17Bremond (TX)Texas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23
17Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-II District 26A-II3
34Cartersville (GA)GeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2
34Richland Springs (TX)Texas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22
34Lutcher (LA)Louisiana4A District 64A2
34Beaver (UT)Utah2A - South2A2
34Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)South CarolinaSCISA 8-Man II Region II (8 Man)SCISA 8 Man II2
34Smyrna (DE)DelawareHenlopen - NorthernI2
34Abbeville (SC)South CarolinaAA Region IIAA2
34Trezevant (Memphis, TN)Tennessee3A Region 83A2
34Westfield (Chantilly, VA)VirginiaDistrict 16A2
34St. Paul (Shiner, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III District 5TAPPS III2
34Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)Utah3A - South3A2
34Highland Springs (VA)VirginiaCapital5A2
34Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Idaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II2
34All Saints (Fort Worth, TX)TexasTAPPS FreelanceTAPPS I2
34Amherst (WI)WisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Large 2
34Century (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAAA WestAAA2
34Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral CatholicIII2
34Simmons (Hollandale, MS)Mississippi1A Region 21A2
34Sheridan (WY)Wyoming4A4A2
34Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)MississippiMAIS 8-Man District 2 (8 Man)MAIS 8 Man2
34Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Colonial Carolina - 2A (8 Man)NCISAA 82
34Madison (SD)South DakotaDakota 1211A2
34East (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah6A Region 36A2
34Kaycee (WY)Wyoming6-Man East (6 Man)6 Man2
34North Central (Powers, MI)MichiganWestern Upper Peninsula (8 Man)8 Man2
34Star Valley (Afton, WY)Wyoming3A West3A2
34Piedmont (AL)Alabama3A Region 53A2
34Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Colorado5A Mt. Lincoln5A2
34Fayetteville (AR)Arkansas7A West7A2
34Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)ColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man2
34King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)MichiganDetroit Public - Black22
34Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)KansasEastern Kansas5A2
34West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)Texas4A-2 Region III District 124A-22
34Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 3B2
34Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana1A District 6IV2
34Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)IowaA District 5A2
34Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 - North (6 Man)TAIAO 12
34University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Florida2A Region 12A2
34Bowling Green (KY)Kentucky5A District 25A2
34Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A2
34Derby (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A2
34High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA PiedmontNCISAA I2
34Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)OhioNorth Coast - BlueII2
34Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2
34Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)TexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2
34Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)GeorgiaA Region 5A2
34Salem (VA)VirginiaRiver Ridge4A2
34Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)AlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA2
34Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL2
34Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)South DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA2
34Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)MarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2
34Damascus (MD)MarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A2
34Dufur (OR)Oregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A2
34Royal (Royal City, WA)Washington1A South Central - East1A2
34DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic 2
34Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA)VirginiaDogwood2A2
34Winner (SD)South DakotaSoutheastern South Dakota11B2
34Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2
34Mashpee (MA)MassachusettsSouth Shore - Small72