CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 24
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 21
    
 Game 17
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 26
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 22
   
Game 2
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 56
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bellevue (WA) 42
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 7
  
Game 3
Oak Harbor (WA) 21
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 3
    
 Game 18
Bellevue (WA) 42
Oak Harbor (WA) 7
   
Game 4
Bellevue (WA) 51
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bellevue (WA)
vs O'Dea (Seattle, WA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 5
Mercer Island (WA) 27
Kelso (WA) 26
    
 Game 19
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 55
Mercer Island (WA) 21
   
Game 6
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 7
    
  Game 26
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42
Ferndale (WA) 14
  
Game 7
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 32
Yelm (WA) 22
    
 Game 20
Ferndale (WA) 42
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 14
   
Game 8
Ferndale (WA) 70
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 24
Gig Harbor (WA) 6
    
 Game 21
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 13
   
Game 10
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Stanwood (WA) 7
    
  Game 27
Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 13
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 10
  
Game 11
Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 41
Everett (WA) 0
    
 Game 22
Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 44
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 41
   
Game 12
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 62
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 6
    
   Game 30
Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)
vs Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 13
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 43
Arlington (WA) 13
    
 Game 23
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 28
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 21
   
Game 14
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 23
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 14
    
  Game 28
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 37
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28
  
Game 15
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45
Snohomish (WA) 27
    
 Game 24
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 10
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 7
   
Game 16
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 27
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 10
    








Game 1: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 24 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 21
Game 2: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 56 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 20
Game 3: Oak Harbor (WA) 21 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 3
Game 4: Bellevue (WA) 51 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 20
Game 5: Mercer Island (WA) 27 Kelso (WA) 26
Game 6: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 49 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 7
Game 7: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 32 Yelm (WA) 22
Game 8: Ferndale (WA) 70 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 7
Game 9: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 24 Gig Harbor (WA) 6
Game 10: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Stanwood (WA) 7
Game 11: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 41 Everett (WA) 0
Game 12: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 62 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 13: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 43 Arlington (WA) 13
Game 14: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 23 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 14
Game 15: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 45 Snohomish (WA) 27
Game 16: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 27 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 10




Game 17: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 26 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 22
Game 18: Bellevue (WA) 42 Oak Harbor (WA) 7
Game 19: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 55 Mercer Island (WA) 21
Game 20: Ferndale (WA) 42 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 14
Game 21: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 13
Game 22: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 44 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 41
Game 23: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 28 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 21
Game 24: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 10 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bellevue (WA) 42 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 7
Game 26: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42 Ferndale (WA) 14
Game 27: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 13 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 10
Game 28: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 37 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Bellevue (WA) vs O'Dea (Seattle, WA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 30: Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) vs Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)