CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 1B



Game 1
Republic (WA) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 70
Republic (WA) 8
   
Game 2
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (bye)
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Odessa (WA) 60
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 14
  
Game 3
Selkirk (Ione, WA) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Odessa (WA) 2
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
   
Game 4
Odessa (WA) 60
Cusick (WA) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)
vs Odessa (WA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 5
Entiat (WA) 20
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
    
 Game 19
Cusick (WA) 62
Entiat (WA) 38
   
Game 6
Cusick (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 26
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 62
Cusick (WA) 20
  
Game 7
Pateros (WA) 44
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0
    
 Game 20
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 66
Pateros (WA) 16
   
Game 8
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 4:00pm
Game 9
Colton (WA) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 72
Colton (WA) 46
   
Game 10
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 68
Republic (WA) 0
    
  Game 27
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 60
Naselle (WA) 30
  
Game 11
Neah Bay (WA) 30
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 12
    
 Game 22
Naselle (WA) 72
Neah Bay (WA) 20
   
Game 12
Naselle (WA) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Lummi (Bellingham, WA)
vs Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 13
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 52
Oakville (WA) 16
    
 Game 23
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 58
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 14
   
Game 14
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 62
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 42
  
Game 15
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 60
Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) 6
    
 Game 24
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 54
Quilcene (WA) 38
   
Game 16
Quilcene (WA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Republic (WA) has a bye
Game 2: Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) has a bye
Game 3: Selkirk (Ione, WA) has a bye
Game 4: Odessa (WA) 60 Cusick (WA) 16
Game 5: Entiat (WA) 20 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
Game 6: Cusick (WA) has a bye
Game 7: Pateros (WA) 44 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 0
Game 8: Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) has a bye
Game 9: Colton (WA) has a bye
Game 10: Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 68 Republic (WA) 0
Game 11: Neah Bay (WA) 30 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 12
Game 12: Naselle (WA) has a bye
Game 13: Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 52 Oakville (WA) 16
Game 14: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) has a bye
Game 15: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 60 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) 6
Game 16: Quilcene (WA) has a bye




Game 17: Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 70 Republic (WA) 8
Game 18: Odessa (WA) 2 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 0
Game 19: Cusick (WA) 62 Entiat (WA) 38
Game 20: Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 66 Pateros (WA) 16
Game 21: Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 72 Colton (WA) 46
Game 22: Naselle (WA) 72 Neah Bay (WA) 20
Game 23: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 58 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 14
Game 24: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 54 Quilcene (WA) 38




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Odessa (WA) 60 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 14
Game 26: Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 62 Cusick (WA) 20
Game 27: Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 60 Naselle (WA) 30
Game 28: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 62 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 42




Semifinals
Game 29: Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) vs Odessa (WA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 30: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) vs Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 4:00pm)