CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 6A



Game 1
Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 33
Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 7
    
 Game 17
Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 14
Woodside (Newport News, VA) 10
   
Game 2
Woodside (Newport News, VA) 29
Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)
vs Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)
at Virginia Beach Sportsplex (Virginia Beach, VA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28-14]
  
Game 3
Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28
Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 21
    
 Game 18
Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 31
Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 6
   
Game 4
Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 28
Granby (Norfolk, VA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 24
Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 14
   
Game 6
Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 48
James River (Midlothian, VA) 7
    
  Game 26
Manchester (Midlothian, VA)
at Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 35-22]
  
Game 7
Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 50
Franklin County (Rocky Mount, VA) 0
    
 Game 20
Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 41
Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 7
   
Game 8
Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 50
Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 4:00pm
Game 9
Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 48
South County (Lorton, VA) 12
    
 Game 21
Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 45
Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 28
   
Game 10
Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 47
Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 13
    
  Game 27
Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA)
at Woodbridge (VA)
Saturday, November 25th, 2:00pm
[projection: Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 26-21]
  
Game 11
Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 32
Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) 18
    
 Game 22
Woodbridge (VA) 20
Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 2
   
Game 12
Woodbridge (VA) 27
Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 0
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 28
Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 14
    
 Game 23
Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 35
Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 6
   
Game 14
Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 60
Marshall [George C.] (Falls Church, VA) 7
    
  Game 28
South Lakes (Reston, VA)
at Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: South Lakes (Reston, VA) 27-26]
  
Game 15
Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 22
Centreville (Clifton, VA) 15
    
 Game 24
South Lakes (Reston, VA) 35
Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 0
   
Game 16
South Lakes (Reston, VA) 49
Yorktown (Arlington, VA) 14
    








Game 1: Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 33 Tallwood (Virginia Beach, VA) 7
Game 2: Woodside (Newport News, VA) 29 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 7
Game 3: Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 21
Game 4: Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 28 Granby (Norfolk, VA) 14
Game 5: Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) has a bye
Game 6: Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 48 James River (Midlothian, VA) 7
Game 7: Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 50 Franklin County (Rocky Mount, VA) 0
Game 8: Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 50 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) 10
Game 9: Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 48 South County (Lorton, VA) 12
Game 10: Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 47 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 13
Game 11: Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 32 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) 18
Game 12: Woodbridge (VA) 27 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, VA) 0
Game 13: Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 28 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 14
Game 14: Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 60 Marshall [George C.] (Falls Church, VA) 7
Game 15: Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 22 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 15
Game 16: South Lakes (Reston, VA) 49 Yorktown (Arlington, VA) 14




Game 17: Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) 14 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 10
Game 18: Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 31 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 6
Game 19: Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 24 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 14
Game 20: Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 41 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 7
Game 21: Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 45 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) 28
Game 22: Woodbridge (VA) 20 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 2
Game 23: Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 35 Patriot (Nokesville, VA) 6
Game 24: South Lakes (Reston, VA) 35 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) vs Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA) at Virginia Beach Sportsplex (Virginia Beach, VA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 28-14]
Game 26: Manchester (Midlothian, VA) at Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 35-22]
Game 27: Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) at Woodbridge (VA) (Saturday, November 25th, 2:00pm)   [projection: Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 26-21]
Game 28: South Lakes (Reston, VA) at Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: South Lakes (Reston, VA) 27-26]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 4:00pm)