CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 3A



Game 1
Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 42
Washington [Booker T.] (Norfolk, VA) 14
    
 Game 17
Hopewell (VA) 7
Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 6
   
Game 2
Hopewell (VA) 45
Southampton (Courtland, VA) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
York (Yorktown, VA)
vs Hopewell (VA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 3
York (Yorktown, VA) 40
Park View (South Hill, VA) 8
    
 Game 18
York (Yorktown, VA) 18
Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 13
   
Game 4
Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 10
Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 13
Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) 12
    
 Game 19
Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 14
Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 7
   
Game 6
Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 29
Spotsylvania (VA) 27
    
  Game 26
Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA)
vs Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 7
Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 38
Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 16
    
 Game 20
Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 27
Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 17
   
Game 8
Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 31
Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm
Game 9
Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 69
Liberty (Bedford, VA) 7
    
 Game 21
Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 55
Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 14
   
Game 10
Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 42
Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) 35
    
  Game 27
Brookville (Lynchburg, VA)
vs Heritage (Lynchburg, VA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 11
Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 56
Waynesboro (VA) 14
    
 Game 22
Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 19
Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 15
   
Game 12
Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 15
Rustburg (VA) 12
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 56
Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) 21
    
 Game 23
Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 72
Northside (Roanoke, VA) 47
   
Game 14
Northside (Roanoke, VA) 7
Abingdon (VA) 0
    
  Game 28
Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA)
vs Staunton River (Moneta, VA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 15
Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 42
Alleghany (Covington, VA) 6
    
 Game 24
Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 42
Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 14
   
Game 16
Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 51
Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) 7
    








Game 1: Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 42 Washington [Booker T.] (Norfolk, VA) 14
Game 2: Hopewell (VA) 45 Southampton (Courtland, VA) 13
Game 3: York (Yorktown, VA) 40 Park View (South Hill, VA) 8
Game 4: Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 10 Norcom [I. C.] (Portsmouth, VA) 7
Game 5: Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 13 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) 12
Game 6: Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 29 Spotsylvania (VA) 27
Game 7: Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 38 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 16
Game 8: Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 31 Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 14
Game 9: Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 69 Liberty (Bedford, VA) 7
Game 10: Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 42 Rockbridge County (Lexington, VA) 35
Game 11: Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 56 Waynesboro (VA) 14
Game 12: Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 15 Rustburg (VA) 12
Game 13: Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 56 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) 21
Game 14: Northside (Roanoke, VA) 7 Abingdon (VA) 0
Game 15: Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 42 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 6
Game 16: Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 51 Tunstall (Dry Fork, VA) 7




Game 17: Hopewell (VA) 7 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 6
Game 18: York (Yorktown, VA) 18 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 13
Game 19: Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 14 Jefferson [Thomas] (Richmond, VA) 7
Game 20: Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 27 Warren County (Front Royal, VA) 17
Game 21: Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 55 Spotswood (Penn Laird, VA) 14
Game 22: Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 19 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 15
Game 23: Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 72 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 47
Game 24: Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 42 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: York (Yorktown, VA) vs Hopewell (VA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 26: Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) vs Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 27: Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) vs Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 28: Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) vs Staunton River (Moneta, VA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm)