CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 2A



Game 1
Goochland (VA) 42
Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 8
    
 Game 17
Goochland (VA) 41
Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 20
   
Game 2
Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 18
Nottoway (VA) 15
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Poquoson (VA) 21
Goochland (VA) 10
  
Game 3
Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 40
King William (VA) 12
    
 Game 18
Poquoson (VA) 49
Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 0
   
Game 4
Poquoson (VA) 62
Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 27
Poquoson (VA) 24
 
Game 5
Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 63
Strasburg (VA) 20
    
 Game 19
Luray (VA) 21
Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 7
   
Game 6
Luray (VA) 29
East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 13
    
  Game 26
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 38
Luray (VA) 6
  
Game 7
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 49
Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 21
    
 Game 20
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 49
Central (Woodstock, VA) 21
   
Game 8
Central (Woodstock, VA) 42
Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 38
Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 34
Game 9
Glenvar (Salem, VA) 38
Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 0
    
 Game 21
Glenvar (Salem, VA) 24
Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 0
   
Game 10
Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 35
Gretna (VA) 12
    
  Game 27
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 26
Glenvar (Salem, VA) 14
  
Game 11
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 35
Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 13
    
 Game 22
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45
Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 14
   
Game 12
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 49
Martinsville (VA) 23
    
   Game 30
Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 23
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 20
 
Game 13
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 13
Richlands (VA) 10
    
 Game 23
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 49
Marion (VA) 15
   
Game 14
Marion (VA) 21
Virginia (Bristol, VA) 7
    
  Game 28
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 37
Graham (Bluefield, VA) 0
  
Game 15
Grayson County (Independence, VA) 25
Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 21
    
 Game 24
Graham (Bluefield, VA) 48
Grayson County (Independence, VA) 22
   
Game 16
Graham (Bluefield, VA) 48
Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 7
    








Game 1: Goochland (VA) 42 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 8
Game 2: Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 18 Nottoway (VA) 15
Game 3: Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 40 King William (VA) 12
Game 4: Poquoson (VA) 62 Bruton (Williamsburg, VA) 0
Game 5: Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 63 Strasburg (VA) 20
Game 6: Luray (VA) 29 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 13
Game 7: Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 49 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 21
Game 8: Central (Woodstock, VA) 42 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 14
Game 9: Glenvar (Salem, VA) 38 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 0
Game 10: Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 35 Gretna (VA) 12
Game 11: Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 35 Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 13
Game 12: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 49 Martinsville (VA) 23
Game 13: Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 13 Richlands (VA) 10
Game 14: Marion (VA) 21 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 7
Game 15: Grayson County (Independence, VA) 25 Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 21
Game 16: Graham (Bluefield, VA) 48 Battle [John S.] (Bristol, VA) 7




Game 17: Goochland (VA) 41 Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 20
Game 18: Poquoson (VA) 49 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 0
Game 19: Luray (VA) 21 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 7
Game 20: Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 49 Central (Woodstock, VA) 21
Game 21: Glenvar (Salem, VA) 24 Floyd County (Floyd, VA) 0
Game 22: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 45 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 14
Game 23: Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 49 Marion (VA) 15
Game 24: Graham (Bluefield, VA) 48 Grayson County (Independence, VA) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Poquoson (VA) 21 Goochland (VA) 10
Game 26: Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 38 Luray (VA) 6
Game 27: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 26 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 14
Game 28: Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 37 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 27 Poquoson (VA) 24
Game 30: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 23 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 20




Finals
Game 31: Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 38 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 34