CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 1A



Game 1
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56
Northampton (Eastville, VA) 2
    
 Game 17
Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56
Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 14
   
Game 2
Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 33
West Point (VA) 31
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Sussex Central (Sussex, VA)
at Essex (Tappahannock, VA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 24-20]
  
Game 3
Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 15
Colonial Beach (VA) 14
    
 Game 18
Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 44
Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 20
   
Game 4
Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 52
Middlesex (Saluda, VA) 10
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 49
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 0
   
Game 6
Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 48
Jackson [Stonewall] (Quicksburg, VA) 6
    
  Game 26
Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA)
at Riverheads (Staunton, VA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 35-19]
  
Game 7
Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 56
Cumberland (VA) 20
    
 Game 20
Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 45
Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 12
   
Game 8
Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm
Game 9
Narrows (VA) 48
Rural Retreat (VA) 6
    
 Game 21
Narrows (VA) 21
Covington (VA) 0
   
Game 10
Covington (VA) 67
Auburn (Riner, VA) 27
    
  Game 27
Galax (VA)
at Narrows (VA)
Saturday, November 25th, 2:00pm
[projection: Galax (VA) 35-26]
  
Game 11
McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 14
Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 9
    
 Game 22
Galax (VA) 28
McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 10
   
Game 12
Galax (VA) 62
Bland-Rocky Gap (Bland, VA) 13
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Chilhowie (VA) 56
Castlewood (VA) 8
    
 Game 23
Chilhowie (VA) 35
Hurley (VA) 0
   
Game 14
Hurley (VA) 44
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul] (Coeburn, VA) 43
    
  Game 28
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA)
at Chilhowie (VA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Chilhowie (VA) 38-14]
  
Game 15
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 19
Grundy (VA) 14
    
 Game 24
Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 36
Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 28
   
Game 16
Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 42
Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) 21
    








Game 1: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56 Northampton (Eastville, VA) 2
Game 2: Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 33 West Point (VA) 31
Game 3: Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 15 Colonial Beach (VA) 14
Game 4: Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 52 Middlesex (Saluda, VA) 10
Game 5: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) has a bye
Game 6: Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 48 Jackson [Stonewall] (Quicksburg, VA) 6
Game 7: Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 56 Cumberland (VA) 20
Game 8: Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) has a bye
Game 9: Narrows (VA) 48 Rural Retreat (VA) 6
Game 10: Covington (VA) 67 Auburn (Riner, VA) 27
Game 11: McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 14 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 9
Game 12: Galax (VA) 62 Bland-Rocky Gap (Bland, VA) 13
Game 13: Chilhowie (VA) 56 Castlewood (VA) 8
Game 14: Hurley (VA) 44 Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul] (Coeburn, VA) 43
Game 15: Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 19 Grundy (VA) 14
Game 16: Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 42 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) 21




Game 17: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56 Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 14
Game 18: Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 44 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 20
Game 19: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 49 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 0
Game 20: Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 45 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 12
Game 21: Narrows (VA) 21 Covington (VA) 0
Game 22: Galax (VA) 28 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 10
Game 23: Chilhowie (VA) 35 Hurley (VA) 0
Game 24: Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 36 Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) at Essex (Tappahannock, VA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 24-20]
Game 26: Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) at Riverheads (Staunton, VA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Riverheads (Staunton, VA) 35-19]
Game 27: Galax (VA) at Narrows (VA) (Saturday, November 25th, 2:00pm)   [projection: Galax (VA) 35-26]
Game 28: Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) at Chilhowie (VA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Chilhowie (VA) 38-14]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm)