CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Tennessee II-AA



Game 1
Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 32
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 29
  
Game 2
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 49
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 42
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 20
 
Game 3
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 42
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 21
   
 Game 10
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 7
  
Game 4
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 44
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)
vs Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)
at Tennessee Tech U. (Cookeville, TN)
Saturday, December 2nd, 3:00pm
Game 5
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 35
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 0
   
 Game 11
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 35
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 21
  
Game 6
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 17
St. George's (Collierville, TN) 6
   
  Game 14
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 42
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 21
 
Game 7
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 35
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 17
   
 Game 12
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 48
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 10
  
Game 8
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 54
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 14
   








Game 1: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 34 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 7
Game 2: Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 49 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 14
Game 3: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 42 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 21
Game 4: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 44 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 7
Game 5: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 35 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 0
Game 6: Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 17 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 6
Game 7: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 35 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 17
Game 8: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 54 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 32 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 29
Game 10: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 7
Game 11: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 35 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 21
Game 12: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 48 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 10




Semifinals
Game 13: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 20
Game 14: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 42 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 21




Championship
Game 15: Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) vs Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) at Tennessee Tech U. (Cookeville, TN) (Saturday, December 2nd, 3:00pm)