CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern 6



Game 1
Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 63
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 13
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 59
San Marino (CA) 21
  
Game 2
San Marino (CA) 62
Summit (Fontana, CA) 49
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)
at Saugus (CA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 34-20]
 
Game 3
Saugus (CA) 44
Sonora (La Habra, CA) 2
   
 Game 10
Saugus (CA) 28
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 27
  
Game 4
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 48
West (Torrance, CA) 14
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 5
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 13
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 12
   
 Game 11
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 45
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 28
  
Game 6
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 35
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 28
   
  Game 14
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA)
at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 24-14]
 
Game 7
Fountain Valley (CA) 38
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 23
   
 Game 12
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 41
Fountain Valley (CA) 14
  
Game 8
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 15
Nipomo (CA) 2
   








Game 1: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 63 Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 13
Game 2: San Marino (CA) 62 Summit (Fontana, CA) 49
Game 3: Saugus (CA) 44 Sonora (La Habra, CA) 2
Game 4: St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 48 West (Torrance, CA) 14
Game 5: Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 13 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 12
Game 6: Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 35 San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) 28
Game 7: Fountain Valley (CA) 38 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) 23
Game 8: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 15 Nipomo (CA) 2




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 59 San Marino (CA) 21
Game 10: Saugus (CA) 28 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 27
Game 11: Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) 45 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) 28
Game 12: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 41 Fountain Valley (CA) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) at Saugus (CA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) 34-20]
Game 14: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) 24-14]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)