CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AAAAA



Game 1
Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 57
Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 7
    
 Game 17
Greenwood (SC) 28
Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 21
   
Game 2
Greenwood (SC) 35
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 49
Greenwood (SC) 24
  
Game 3
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 42
Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 7
    
 Game 18
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 36
Mauldin (SC) 9
   
Game 4
Mauldin (SC) 27
Rock Hill (SC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Gaffney (SC)
vs Dorman (Roebuck, SC)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 58
Laurens (SC) 7
    
 Game 19
Gaffney (SC) 21
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 10
   
Game 6
Gaffney (SC) 33
Easley (SC) 14
    
  Game 26
Gaffney (SC) 17
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 0
  
Game 7
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 40
Fort Mill (SC) 14
    
 Game 20
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 33
Spartanburg (SC) 14
   
Game 8
Spartanburg (SC) 31
Westside (Anderson, SC) 17
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 2nd, 12:00pm
Game 9
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 77
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 20
    
 Game 21
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 42
West Florence (Florence, SC) 14
   
Game 10
West Florence (Florence, SC) 42
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 35
    
  Game 27
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 28
Summerville (SC) 8
  
Game 11
Sumter (SC) 35
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 7
    
 Game 22
Summerville (SC) 17
Sumter (SC) 10
   
Game 12
Summerville (SC) 29
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 7
    
   Game 30
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)
vs Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Conway (SC) 34
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10
    
 Game 23
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 35
Conway (SC) 28
   
Game 14
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 28
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 0
    
  Game 28
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 66
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 24
  
Game 15
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 49
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 15
    
 Game 24
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 55
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 13
   
Game 16
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34
Lexington (SC) 21
    








Game 1: Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 57 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) 7
Game 2: Greenwood (SC) 35 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 14
Game 3: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 42 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 7
Game 4: Mauldin (SC) 27 Rock Hill (SC) 7
Game 5: Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 58 Laurens (SC) 7
Game 6: Gaffney (SC) 33 Easley (SC) 14
Game 7: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 40 Fort Mill (SC) 14
Game 8: Spartanburg (SC) 31 Westside (Anderson, SC) 17
Game 9: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 77 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 20
Game 10: West Florence (Florence, SC) 42 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) 35
Game 11: Sumter (SC) 35 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 7
Game 12: Summerville (SC) 29 Irmo (Columbia, SC) 7
Game 13: Conway (SC) 34 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 10
Game 14: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 28 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 0
Game 15: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 49 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 15
Game 16: Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 34 Lexington (SC) 21




Game 17: Greenwood (SC) 28 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) 21
Game 18: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 36 Mauldin (SC) 9
Game 19: Gaffney (SC) 21 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 10
Game 20: Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 33 Spartanburg (SC) 14
Game 21: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 42 West Florence (Florence, SC) 14
Game 22: Summerville (SC) 17 Sumter (SC) 10
Game 23: Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 35 Conway (SC) 28
Game 24: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 55 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 49 Greenwood (SC) 24
Game 26: Gaffney (SC) 17 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 0
Game 27: Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 28 Summerville (SC) 8
Game 28: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) 66 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 24




Semifinals
Game 29: Gaffney (SC) vs Dorman (Roebuck, SC) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 30: Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) vs Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 2nd, 12:00pm)