CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (bye)
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 42
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 9
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 27
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 8
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 59
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 13
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Northern Cambria (PA) (bye)
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 19
Northern Cambria (PA) 14
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (bye)
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)
vs Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)
at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31-13]
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Portage (PA) (bye)
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 14
Portage (PA) 12
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 41
Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 21
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 18
Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 0
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 43
United (Armagh, PA) 22
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 41
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 0
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (bye)
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
winner game 121
vs winner game 122
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 22
Muncy (PA) 21
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 28
Montgomery (PA) 6
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Montgomery (PA) 47
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 6
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 45
Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 7
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (bye)
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 68
Fairfield (PA) 42
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Fairfield (PA) (bye)
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)
vs Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)
at Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 38-31]
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 56
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 21
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 26
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 6
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 17
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 7
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 44
Old Forge (PA) 25
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 46
Jenkintown (PA) 36
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Old Forge (PA) 41
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 0
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
Old Forge (PA) 29
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 22
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
winner game 125
vs winner game 126
Thursday, December 7th, 1:00pm
Game 33
      
 Game 81
California (Coal Center, PA) 51
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
California (Coal Center, PA) 43
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 19
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Union Area (New Castle, PA) 30
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 21
  Game 123
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)
vs Jeannette (PA)
at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 34-31]
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 30
California (Coal Center, PA) 24
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 52
Springdale (PA) 26
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 20
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 12
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 52
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 0
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Jeannette (PA) 49
Monessen (PA) 0
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Jeannette (PA) 30
Rochester (PA) 26
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Rochester (PA) 39
West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 14
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Jeannette (PA) 18
Clairton (PA) 7
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Carmichaels (PA) 28
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 8
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Clairton (PA) 37
Carmichaels (PA) 12
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Clairton (PA) 41
Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 18
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
winner game 123
vs winner game 124
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
Curwensville (PA) (bye)
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Curwensville (PA) 47
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 13
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 15
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 8
  Game 124
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)
vs Farrell (PA)
at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Farrell (PA) 28-22]
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 9
Curwensville (PA) 7
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Coudersport (PA) 44
Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 40
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 47
Coudersport (PA) 6
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (bye)
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
Farrell (PA) 46
West Middlesex (PA) 12
     
Game 58
West Middlesex (PA) 16
Cochranton (PA) 2
      
  Game 111
Farrell (PA) 52
Cambridge Springs (PA) 27
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Cambridge Springs (PA) 24
Union City (PA) 14
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Farrell (PA) 34
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 19
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 28
Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 12
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 17
Windber (PA) 14
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Windber (PA) 49
North Star (Boswell, PA) 0
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58: West Middlesex (PA) 16 Cochranton (PA) 2
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) has a bye
Game 66: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 27 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 8
Game 67: Northern Cambria (PA) has a bye
Game 68: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) has a bye
Game 69: Portage (PA) has a bye
Game 70: Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 41 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 21
Game 71: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 43 United (Armagh, PA) 22
Game 72: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) has a bye
Game 73: Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 22 Muncy (PA) 21
Game 74: Montgomery (PA) 47 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 6
Game 75: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) has a bye
Game 76: Fairfield (PA) has a bye
Game 77: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 56 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 21
Game 78: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 17 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 7
Game 79: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 46 Jenkintown (PA) 36
Game 80: Old Forge (PA) 29 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 22
Game 81: California (Coal Center, PA) 51 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
Game 82: Union Area (New Castle, PA) 30 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 21
Game 83: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 52 Springdale (PA) 26
Game 84: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 52 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 0
Game 85: Jeannette (PA) 49 Monessen (PA) 0
Game 86: Rochester (PA) 39 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 14
Game 87: Carmichaels (PA) 28 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 8
Game 88: Clairton (PA) 41 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) 18
Game 89: Curwensville (PA) has a bye
Game 90: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 15 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 8
Game 91: Coudersport (PA) 44 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) 40
Game 92: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) has a bye
Game 93: Farrell (PA) 46 West Middlesex (PA) 12
Game 94: Cambridge Springs (PA) 24 Union City (PA) 14
Game 95: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 28 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 12
Game 96: Windber (PA) 49 North Star (Boswell, PA) 0




Game 97: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 9
Game 98: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 19 Northern Cambria (PA) 14
Game 99: Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 14 Portage (PA) 12
Game 100: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 41 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 0
Game 101: Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 28 Montgomery (PA) 6
Game 102: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 68 Fairfield (PA) 42
Game 103: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 26 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 6
Game 104: Old Forge (PA) 41 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 0
Game 105: California (Coal Center, PA) 43 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 19
Game 106: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 12
Game 107: Jeannette (PA) 30 Rochester (PA) 26
Game 108: Clairton (PA) 37 Carmichaels (PA) 12
Game 109: Curwensville (PA) 47 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 13
Game 110: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 47 Coudersport (PA) 6
Game 111: Farrell (PA) 52 Cambridge Springs (PA) 27
Game 112: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 17 Windber (PA) 14




Game 113: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 59 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 13
Game 114: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 18 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) 0
Game 115: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 45 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) 7
Game 116: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 44 Old Forge (PA) 25
Game 117: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 California (Coal Center, PA) 24
Game 118: Jeannette (PA) 18 Clairton (PA) 7
Game 119: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 9 Curwensville (PA) 7
Game 120: Farrell (PA) 34 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) vs Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31-13]
Game 122: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) vs Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) at Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 38-31]
Game 123: Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) vs Jeannette (PA) at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Jeannette (PA) 34-31]
Game 124: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) vs Farrell (PA) at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Farrell (PA) 28-22]




Semifinals
Game 125: winner game 121 vs winner game 122 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 126: winner game 123 vs winner game 124 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 127: winner game 125 vs winner game 126 (Thursday, December 7th, 1:00pm)