CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio VII



Game 1
Dalton (OH) 60
Mathews (Vienna, OH) 13
    
 Game 17
Dalton (OH) 41
Windham (OH) 13
   
Game 2
Windham (OH) 32
Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 42
Dalton (OH) 41
  
Game 3
East Canton (OH) 37
Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) 7
    
 Game 18
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 46
East Canton (OH) 14
   
Game 4
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 40
Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Danville (OH)
vs Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH)
at Orrville (OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 28-22]
 
Game 5
St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 52
Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 13
    
 Game 19
St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 45
Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 7
   
Game 6
Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 50
Edgerton (OH) 43
    
  Game 26
St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 49
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 7
  
Game 7
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 19
Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 15
    
 Game 20
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 28
McComb (OH) 9
   
Game 8
McComb (OH) 21
Leipsic (OH) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Danville (OH) 35
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) 14
    
 Game 21
Danville (OH) 27
Trimble (Glouster, OH) 10
   
Game 10
Trimble (Glouster, OH) 20
Lucas (OH) 19
    
  Game 27
Danville (OH) 29
River (Hannibal, OH) 28
  
Game 11
River (Hannibal, OH) 39
Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) 34
    
 Game 22
River (Hannibal, OH) 59
East (Sciotoville, OH) 8
   
Game 12
East (Sciotoville, OH) 16
Waterford (OH) 8
    
   Game 30
Minster (OH)
vs St. Paul (Norwalk, OH)
at Lima (OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 22-21]
 
Game 13
Crestview (Convoy, OH) 63
Ansonia (OH) 22
    
 Game 23
Minster (OH) 35
Crestview (Convoy, OH) 32
   
Game 14
Minster (OH) 40
Fort Loramie (OH) 24
    
  Game 28
Minster (OH) 20
St. John's (Delphos, OH) 0
  
Game 15
St. John's (Delphos, OH) 48
Riverside (De Graff, OH) 21
    
 Game 24
St. John's (Delphos, OH) 14
Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 7
   
Game 16
Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 46
Perry (Lima, OH) 6
    








Game 1: Dalton (OH) 60 Mathews (Vienna, OH) 13
Game 2: Windham (OH) 32 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) 13
Game 3: East Canton (OH) 37 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) 7
Game 4: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 40 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 12
Game 5: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 52 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) 13
Game 6: Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 50 Edgerton (OH) 43
Game 7: Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 19 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) 15
Game 8: McComb (OH) 21 Leipsic (OH) 0
Game 9: Danville (OH) 35 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) 14
Game 10: Trimble (Glouster, OH) 20 Lucas (OH) 19
Game 11: River (Hannibal, OH) 39 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) 34
Game 12: East (Sciotoville, OH) 16 Waterford (OH) 8
Game 13: Crestview (Convoy, OH) 63 Ansonia (OH) 22
Game 14: Minster (OH) 40 Fort Loramie (OH) 24
Game 15: St. John's (Delphos, OH) 48 Riverside (De Graff, OH) 21
Game 16: Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 46 Perry (Lima, OH) 6




Game 17: Dalton (OH) 41 Windham (OH) 13
Game 18: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 46 East Canton (OH) 14
Game 19: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 45 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) 7
Game 20: Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 28 McComb (OH) 9
Game 21: Danville (OH) 27 Trimble (Glouster, OH) 10
Game 22: River (Hannibal, OH) 59 East (Sciotoville, OH) 8
Game 23: Minster (OH) 35 Crestview (Convoy, OH) 32
Game 24: St. John's (Delphos, OH) 14 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 42 Dalton (OH) 41
Game 26: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 49 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) 7
Game 27: Danville (OH) 29 River (Hannibal, OH) 28
Game 28: Minster (OH) 20 St. John's (Delphos, OH) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Danville (OH) vs Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) at Orrville (OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) 28-22]
Game 30: Minster (OH) vs St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) at Lima (OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) 22-21]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)