CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio VI



Game 1
Rootstown (OH) 34
Columbiana (OH) 0
    
 Game 17
Rootstown (OH) 35
Norwayne (Creston, OH) 6
   
Game 2
Norwayne (Creston, OH) 22
Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Kirtland (OH) 17
Rootstown (OH) 7
  
Game 3
Kirtland (OH) 40
Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 13
    
 Game 18
Kirtland (OH) 34
Mogadore (OH) 28
   
Game 4
Mogadore (OH) 39
East Palestine (OH) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
 
Game 5
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 49
Ada (OH) 18
    
 Game 19
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 60
Hicksville (OH) 7
   
Game 6
Hicksville (OH) 35
Gibsonburg (OH) 8
    
  Game 26
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 17
  
Game 7
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 28
Seneca East (Attica, OH) 7
    
 Game 20
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 41
Carey (OH) 0
   
Game 8
Carey (OH) 7
Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 2
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 34
Shadyside (OH) 0
    
 Game 21
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 26
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 20
   
Game 10
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 6
Northmor (Galion, OH) 0
    
  Game 27
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
  
Game 11
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 6
    
 Game 22
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 46
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 22
   
Game 12
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 44
Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 40
    
   Game 30
 
Game 13
Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 45
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 7
    
 Game 23
Coldwater (OH) 24
Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 17
   
Game 14
Coldwater (OH) 42
Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 7
    
  Game 28
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 33
Coldwater (OH) 0
  
Game 15
Spencerville (OH) 34
Mechanicsburg (OH) 0
    
 Game 24
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 35
Spencerville (OH) 0
   
Game 16
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 27
Fort Recovery (OH) 0
    








Game 1: Rootstown (OH) 34 Columbiana (OH) 0
Game 2: Norwayne (Creston, OH) 22 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 13
Game 3: Kirtland (OH) 40 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 13
Game 4: Mogadore (OH) 39 East Palestine (OH) 20
Game 5: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 49 Ada (OH) 18
Game 6: Hicksville (OH) 35 Gibsonburg (OH) 8
Game 7: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 28 Seneca East (Attica, OH) 7
Game 8: Carey (OH) 7 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 2
Game 9: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 34 Shadyside (OH) 0
Game 10: Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 6 Northmor (Galion, OH) 0
Game 11: Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 6
Game 12: Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 44 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 40
Game 13: Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 45 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 7
Game 14: Coldwater (OH) 42 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 7
Game 15: Spencerville (OH) 34 Mechanicsburg (OH) 0
Game 16: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 27 Fort Recovery (OH) 0




Game 17: Rootstown (OH) 35 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 6
Game 18: Kirtland (OH) 34 Mogadore (OH) 28
Game 19: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 60 Hicksville (OH) 7
Game 20: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 41 Carey (OH) 0
Game 21: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 26 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 20
Game 22: Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 46 Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 22
Game 23: Coldwater (OH) 24 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 17
Game 24: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 35 Spencerville (OH) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Kirtland (OH) 17 Rootstown (OH) 7
Game 26: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 17
Game 27: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
Game 28: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 33 Coldwater (OH) 0




Semifinals
Game 29:
Game 30:




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)