CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio III



Game 1
Canfield (OH) 23
Aurora (OH) 0
    
 Game 17
Canfield (OH) 22
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 7
   
Game 2
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 38
Alliance (OH) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 13
Canfield (OH) 10
  
Game 3
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 27
Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) 17
    
 Game 18
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 28
Tallmadge (OH) 7
   
Game 4
Tallmadge (OH) 27
Buckeye (Medina, OH) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH)
vs St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)
at Perry (Massillon, OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 21-14]
 
Game 5
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 28
Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 0
    
 Game 19
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 45
Clyde (OH) 27
   
Game 6
Clyde (OH) 35
Sandusky (OH) 0
    
  Game 26
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35
Bay (Bay Village, OH) 0
  
Game 7
Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 48
University (Hunting Valley, OH) 41
    
 Game 20
Bay (Bay Village, OH) 21
Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 7
   
Game 8
Bay (Bay Village, OH) 28
Mansfield (OH) 18
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Bellefontaine (OH) 55
Granville (OH) 28
    
 Game 21
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 36
Bellefontaine (OH) 30
   
Game 10
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 27
Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 18
    
  Game 27
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 13
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 9
  
Game 11
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 62
New Philadelphia (OH) 21
    
 Game 22
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 44
Independence (Columbus, OH) 14
   
Game 12
Independence (Columbus, OH) 32
Jackson (OH) 7
    
   Game 30
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)
vs Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)
at Piqua (OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 28-19]
 
Game 13
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 48
Elida (OH) 7
    
 Game 23
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 64
Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 26
   
Game 14
Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 28
Goshen (OH) 27
    
  Game 28
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 44
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 14
  
Game 15
New Richmond (OH) 17
Franklin (OH) 10
    
 Game 24
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 26
New Richmond (OH) 21
   
Game 16
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 49
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28
    








Game 1: Canfield (OH) 23 Aurora (OH) 0
Game 2: Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 38 Alliance (OH) 14
Game 3: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 27 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) 17
Game 4: Tallmadge (OH) 27 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 14
Game 5: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 28 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) 0
Game 6: Clyde (OH) 35 Sandusky (OH) 0
Game 7: Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 48 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 41
Game 8: Bay (Bay Village, OH) 28 Mansfield (OH) 18
Game 9: Bellefontaine (OH) 55 Granville (OH) 28
Game 10: Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 27 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) 18
Game 11: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 62 New Philadelphia (OH) 21
Game 12: Independence (Columbus, OH) 32 Jackson (OH) 7
Game 13: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 48 Elida (OH) 7
Game 14: Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 28 Goshen (OH) 27
Game 15: New Richmond (OH) 17 Franklin (OH) 10
Game 16: Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 49 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28




Game 17: Canfield (OH) 22 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) 7
Game 18: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 28 Tallmadge (OH) 7
Game 19: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 45 Clyde (OH) 27
Game 20: Bay (Bay Village, OH) 21 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 7
Game 21: Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 36 Bellefontaine (OH) 30
Game 22: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 44 Independence (Columbus, OH) 14
Game 23: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 64 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 26
Game 24: Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 26 New Richmond (OH) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 13 Canfield (OH) 10
Game 26: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35 Bay (Bay Village, OH) 0
Game 27: Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 13 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 9
Game 28: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 44 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) vs St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) at Perry (Massillon, OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 21-14]
Game 30: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) vs Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) at Piqua (OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 28-19]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)