CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio I



Game 1
St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 24
Perry (Massillon, OH) 7
    
 Game 17
St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 45
Euclid (OH) 21
   
Game 2
Euclid (OH) 49
Jackson (Massillon, OH) 29
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Mentor (OH) 23
St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 21
  
Game 3
Mentor (OH) 49
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 17
    
 Game 18
Mentor (OH) 21
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 13
   
Game 4
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 37
McKinley (Canton, OH) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)
vs Mentor (OH)
at Arlin Field (Mansfield, OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Mentor (OH) 35-21]
 
Game 5
Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 31
Lorain (OH) 28
    
 Game 19
Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 32
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 29
   
Game 6
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 28
Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 24
    
  Game 26
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 34
Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 7
  
Game 7
Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 38
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) 37
    
 Game 20
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 17
Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 14
   
Game 8
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 35
Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Centerville (OH) 35
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) 0
    
 Game 21
Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 42
Centerville (OH) 12
   
Game 10
Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 41
Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 20
    
  Game 27
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 31
Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 14
  
Game 11
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 41
Northmont (Clayton, OH) 21
    
 Game 22
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 42
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 31
   
Game 12
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 49
Fairmont (Kettering, OH) 14
    
   Game 30
Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)
vs Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
at Springfield (OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 26-22]
 
Game 13
St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 40
Fairfield (OH) 12
    
 Game 23
St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 37
Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 7
   
Game 14
Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 41
Milford (OH) 35
    
  Game 28
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 21
St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 14
  
Game 15
Mason [William] (Mason, OH) 26
West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) 0
    
 Game 24
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 49
Mason [William] (Mason, OH) 21
   
Game 16
Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 45
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) 0
    








Game 1: St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 24 Perry (Massillon, OH) 7
Game 2: Euclid (OH) 49 Jackson (Massillon, OH) 29
Game 3: Mentor (OH) 49 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) 17
Game 4: St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 37 McKinley (Canton, OH) 21
Game 5: Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 31 Lorain (OH) 28
Game 6: Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 28 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) 24
Game 7: Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 38 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) 37
Game 8: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 35 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) 0
Game 9: Centerville (OH) 35 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) 0
Game 10: Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 41 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) 20
Game 11: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 41 Northmont (Clayton, OH) 21
Game 12: Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 49 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) 14
Game 13: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 40 Fairfield (OH) 12
Game 14: Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 41 Milford (OH) 35
Game 15: Mason [William] (Mason, OH) 26 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) 0
Game 16: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 45 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) 0




Game 17: St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 45 Euclid (OH) 21
Game 18: Mentor (OH) 21 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 13
Game 19: Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 32 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) 29
Game 20: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 17 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) 14
Game 21: Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 42 Centerville (OH) 12
Game 22: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 42 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) 31
Game 23: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 37 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) 7
Game 24: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 49 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Mentor (OH) 23 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) 21
Game 26: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 34 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 7
Game 27: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 31 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) 14
Game 28: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 21 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) vs Mentor (OH) at Arlin Field (Mansfield, OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Mentor (OH) 35-21]
Game 30: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) vs Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) at Springfield (OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) 26-22]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)