CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 2AA



Game 1
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 54
St. Pauls (NC) 14
    
 Game 17
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 49
West Stokes (King, NC) 14
   
Game 2
West Stokes (King, NC) 24
Bunn (NC) 19
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Randleman (NC)
at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 38-28]
  
Game 3
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 41
Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 7
    
 Game 18
Randleman (NC) 57
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 19
   
Game 4
Randleman (NC) 43
Roanoke Rapids (NC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 41
Washington (NC) 21
    
 Game 19
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 50
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 12
   
Game 6
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 28
Richlands (NC) 7
    
  Game 26
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC)
at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 31-22]
  
Game 7
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 21
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14
    
 Game 20
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 17
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 10
   
Game 8
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 52
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, TBA
Game 9
South Point (Belmont, NC) 48
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
Shelby (NC) 33
South Point (Belmont, NC) 23
   
Game 10
Shelby (NC) 49
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 20
    
  Game 27
Mt. Pleasant (NC)
at Shelby (NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Shelby (NC) 27-12]
  
Game 11
Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 16
Maiden (NC) 0
    
 Game 22
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 28
Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 14
   
Game 12
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 35
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Franklin (NC) 59
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 27
    
 Game 23
Franklin (NC) 14
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 7
   
Game 14
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 34
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 20
    
  Game 28
Franklin (NC)
at Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 31-14]
  
Game 15
Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) 26
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 10
    
 Game 24
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 35
Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) 0
   
Game 16
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 57
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 6
    








Game 1: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 54 St. Pauls (NC) 14
Game 2: West Stokes (King, NC) 24 Bunn (NC) 19
Game 3: Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 41 Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 7
Game 4: Randleman (NC) 43 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 7
Game 5: South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 41 Washington (NC) 21
Game 6: West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 28 Richlands (NC) 7
Game 7: Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 21 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14
Game 8: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 52 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18
Game 9: South Point (Belmont, NC) 48 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 0
Game 10: Shelby (NC) 49 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 20
Game 11: Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 16 Maiden (NC) 0
Game 12: Mt. Pleasant (NC) 35 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 0
Game 13: Franklin (NC) 59 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 27
Game 14: Pisgah (Canton, NC) 34 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 20
Game 15: Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) 26 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 10
Game 16: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 57 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 6




Game 17: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 49 West Stokes (King, NC) 14
Game 18: Randleman (NC) 57 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 19
Game 19: South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 50 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 12
Game 20: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 17 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 10
Game 21: Shelby (NC) 33 South Point (Belmont, NC) 23
Game 22: Mt. Pleasant (NC) 28 Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 14
Game 23: Franklin (NC) 14 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 7
Game 24: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 35 Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Randleman (NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 38-28]
Game 26: South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 31-22]
Game 27: Mt. Pleasant (NC) at Shelby (NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Shelby (NC) 27-12]
Game 28: Franklin (NC) at Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 31-14]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, TBA)