CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 2A



Game 1
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 55
Bertie (Windsor, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 35
Clinton (NC) 0
   
Game 2
Clinton (NC) 21
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 15
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 33-31]
  
Game 3
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 42
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 3
    
 Game 18
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56
Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 0
   
Game 4
Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 23
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35
Goldsboro (NC) 6
    
 Game 19
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 63
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 28
   
Game 6
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 34
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 13
    
  Game 26
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 28-24]
  
Game 7
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
Kinston (NC) 6
    
 Game 20
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 68
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
   
Game 8
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 39
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, TBA
Game 9
Reidsville (NC) 51
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
Reidsville (NC) 39
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 17
   
Game 10
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 30
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 7
    
  Game 27
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC)
at Reidsville (NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Reidsville (NC) 41-17]
  
Game 11
Lincolnton (NC) 39
Graham (NC) 19
    
 Game 22
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 47
Lincolnton (NC) 14
   
Game 12
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Hendersonville (NC) 49
Brevard (NC) 0
    
 Game 23
Hendersonville (NC) 56
Red Springs (NC) 14
   
Game 14
Red Springs (NC) 19
Salisbury (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Hendersonville (NC)
at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 34-31]
  
Game 15
Whiteville (NC) 45
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13
    
 Game 24
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 52
Whiteville (NC) 44
   
Game 16
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 50
Lexington (NC) 28
    








Game 1: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 55 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 0
Game 2: Clinton (NC) 21 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 15
Game 3: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 42 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 3
Game 4: Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 23 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 12
Game 5: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35 Goldsboro (NC) 6
Game 6: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 34 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 13
Game 7: Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28 Kinston (NC) 6
Game 8: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 39 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33
Game 9: Reidsville (NC) 51 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 0
Game 10: East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 30 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 7
Game 11: Lincolnton (NC) 39 Graham (NC) 19
Game 12: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 0
Game 13: Hendersonville (NC) 49 Brevard (NC) 0
Game 14: Red Springs (NC) 19 Salisbury (NC) 7
Game 15: Whiteville (NC) 45 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13
Game 16: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 50 Lexington (NC) 28




Game 17: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 35 Clinton (NC) 0
Game 18: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56 Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 0
Game 19: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 63 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 28
Game 20: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 68 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
Game 21: Reidsville (NC) 39 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 17
Game 22: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 47 Lincolnton (NC) 14
Game 23: Hendersonville (NC) 56 Red Springs (NC) 14
Game 24: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 52 Whiteville (NC) 44




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 33-31]
Game 26: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 28-24]
Game 27: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at Reidsville (NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Reidsville (NC) 41-17]
Game 28: Hendersonville (NC) at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 34-31]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, TBA)