CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York Long Island IV



Game 1
#N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 42
#N8 Malverne (NY) 12
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
#N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 39
#N5 Carle Place (NY) 7
  
Game 2
#N5 Carle Place (NY) 35
#N4 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
#N2 Seaford (NY) 21
#N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 0
 
Game 3
#N3 Locust Valley (NY) 14
#N6 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 0
   
 Game 10
#N2 Seaford (NY) 41
#N3 Locust Valley (NY) 0
  
Game 4
#N2 Seaford (NY) 14
#N7 West Hempstead (NY) 12
   
   Championship
Game 15
#N2 Seaford (NY)
vs #S2 Miller Place (NY)
at Hofstra U. (Hempstead, NY)
Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 28-12]
Game 5
#S1 Babylon (NY) 15
#S8 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 14
   
 Game 11
#S1 Babylon (NY) 40
#S4 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 7
  
Game 6
#S4 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 27
#S5 Mount Sinai (NY) 8
   
  Game 14
#S2 Miller Place (NY) 33
#S1 Babylon (NY) 25
 
Game 7
#S3 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 42
#S6 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 12
   
 Game 12
#S2 Miller Place (NY) 28
#S3 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 0
  
Game 8
#S2 Miller Place (NY) 41
#S7 Center Moriches (NY) 6
   








Game 1: #N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 42 #N8 Malverne (NY) 12
Game 2: #N5 Carle Place (NY) 35 #N4 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 14
Game 3: #N3 Locust Valley (NY) 14 #N6 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 0
Game 4: #N2 Seaford (NY) 14 #N7 West Hempstead (NY) 12
Game 5: #S1 Babylon (NY) 15 #S8 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 14
Game 6: #S4 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 27 #S5 Mount Sinai (NY) 8
Game 7: #S3 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 42 #S6 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 12
Game 8: #S2 Miller Place (NY) 41 #S7 Center Moriches (NY) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 9: #N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 39 #N5 Carle Place (NY) 7
Game 10: #N2 Seaford (NY) 41 #N3 Locust Valley (NY) 0
Game 11: #S1 Babylon (NY) 40 #S4 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 7
Game 12: #S2 Miller Place (NY) 28 #S3 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: #N2 Seaford (NY) 21 #N1 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 0
Game 14: #S2 Miller Place (NY) 33 #S1 Babylon (NY) 25




Championship
Game 15: #N2 Seaford (NY) vs #S2 Miller Place (NY) at Hofstra U. (Hempstead, NY) (Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Miller Place (NY) 28-12]