CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York D



Game 1
Ticonderoga (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 28
Ticonderoga (NY) 22
    
Game 2
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 49
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 57
Tupper Lake (NY) 6
   
Game 3
Tupper Lake (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Tupper Lake (NY) (bye)
    
Game 4
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Cambridge (NY) 54
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 20
  
Game 5
Greenwich (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Greenwich (NY) 49
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 12
    
Game 6
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Cambridge (NY) 40
Greenwich (NY) 7
   
Game 7
Warrensburg (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Cambridge (NY) 75
Warrensburg (NY) 30
    
Game 8
Cambridge (NY) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Cambridge (NY) 56
Millbrook (NY) 8
 
Game 9
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
    
Game 10
     
  Game 51
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 36
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 33
   
Game 11
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
    
Game 12
     
   Game 58
Millbrook (NY) 42
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 20
  
Game 13
Millbrook (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Millbrook (NY) (bye)
    
Game 14
     
  Game 52
Millbrook (NY) 2
Eldred (NY) 0
   
Game 15
Eldred (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 40
Eldred (NY) (bye)
    
Game 16
     
     Finals
Game 63
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)
vs Cambridge (NY)
at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY)
Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm
Game 17
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 49
Waterville (NY) 21
     
 Game 41
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 33
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 21
    
Game 18
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 12
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 6
     
  Game 53
Dolgeville (NY) 50
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 38
   
Game 19
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 52
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 6
     
 Game 42
Dolgeville (NY) 32
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 28
    
Game 20
Dolgeville (NY) 62
Sandy Creek (NY) 26
     
   Game 59
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 46
Dolgeville (NY) 16
  
Game 21
Sidney (NY) 40
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 32
     
 Game 43
Sidney (NY) 14
Greene (NY) 6
    
Game 22
Greene (NY) 21
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 14
     
  Game 54
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 63
Sidney (NY) 42
   
Game 23
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 33
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 14
     
 Game 44
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 14
    
Game 24
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 19
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 13
     
    Game 62
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 32
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 27
 
Game 25
Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 54
Portville (NY) 13
     
 Game 45
Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 43
Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 14
    
Game 26
Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 40
Salamanca (NY) 0
     
  Game 55
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 26
Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 15
   
Game 27
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 54
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 6
     
 Game 46
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 26
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 20
    
Game 28
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 40
Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 21
     
   Game 60
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 61
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 28
  
Game 29
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 63
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 21
     
 Game 47
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 42
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 24
    
Game 30
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 54
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 28
     
  Game 56
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 17
Alexander (NY) 13
   
Game 31
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 54
Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 33
     
 Game 48
Alexander (NY) 42
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 14
    
Game 32
Alexander (NY) 42
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 22
     








Game 1: Ticonderoga (NY) has a bye
Game 2: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) has a bye
Game 3: Tupper Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 4:
Game 5: Greenwich (NY) has a bye
Game 6: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) has a bye
Game 7: Warrensburg (NY) has a bye
Game 8: Cambridge (NY) has a bye
Game 9: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 10:
Game 11: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 12:
Game 13: Millbrook (NY) has a bye
Game 14:
Game 15: Eldred (NY) has a bye
Game 16:
Game 17: Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 49 Waterville (NY) 21
Game 18: Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 12 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 6
Game 19: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 52 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 6
Game 20: Dolgeville (NY) 62 Sandy Creek (NY) 26
Game 21: Sidney (NY) 40 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 32
Game 22: Greene (NY) 21 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 14
Game 23: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 33 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 14
Game 24: Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 19 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 13
Game 25: Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 54 Portville (NY) 13
Game 26: Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 40 Salamanca (NY) 0
Game 27: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 54 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 6
Game 28: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 40 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 21
Game 29: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 63 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 21
Game 30: Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 54 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 28
Game 31: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 54 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 33
Game 32: Alexander (NY) 42 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 22




Game 33: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 28 Ticonderoga (NY) 22
Game 34: Tupper Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 35: Greenwich (NY) 49 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 12
Game 36: Cambridge (NY) 75 Warrensburg (NY) 30
Game 37: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 38: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 39: Millbrook (NY) has a bye
Game 40: Eldred (NY) has a bye
Game 41: Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 33 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 21
Game 42: Dolgeville (NY) 32 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 28
Game 43: Sidney (NY) 14 Greene (NY) 6
Game 44: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 14
Game 45: Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 43 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) 14
Game 46: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 26 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 20
Game 47: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 42 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 24
Game 48: Alexander (NY) 42 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 14




Game 49: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 57 Tupper Lake (NY) 6
Game 50: Cambridge (NY) 40 Greenwich (NY) 7
Game 51: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 36 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 33
Game 52: Millbrook (NY) 2 Eldred (NY) 0
Game 53: Dolgeville (NY) 50 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 38
Game 54: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 63 Sidney (NY) 42
Game 55: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 26 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) 15
Game 56: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 17 Alexander (NY) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Cambridge (NY) 54 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 20
Game 58: Millbrook (NY) 42 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 20
Game 59: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 46 Dolgeville (NY) 16
Game 60: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 61 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 28




Semifinals
Game 61: Cambridge (NY) 56 Millbrook (NY) 8
Game 62: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 32 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 27




Finals
Game 63: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) vs Cambridge (NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY) (Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm)