CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York B



Game 1
Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 48
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 7
     
 Game 33
Schuylerville (NY) 35
Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 21
    
Game 2
Schuylerville (NY) 49
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 21
     
  Game 49
Glens Falls (NY) 40
Schuylerville (NY) 37
   
Game 3
Hudson Falls (NY) 30
Hudson (NY) 0
     
 Game 34
Glens Falls (NY) 42
Hudson Falls (NY) 8
    
Game 4
Glens Falls (NY) 51
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 14
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Glens Falls (NY) 28
Gouverneur (NY) 26
  
Game 5
Plattsburgh (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Peru (NY) 7
Plattsburgh (NY) 6
    
Game 6
Peru (NY) 26
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 21
     
  Game 50
Gouverneur (NY) 52
Peru (NY) 31
   
Game 7
Gouverneur (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Gouverneur (NY) 30
Potsdam (NY) 0
    
Game 8
Potsdam (NY) 18
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 14
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Pleasantville (NY) 20
Glens Falls (NY) 7
 
Game 9
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 35
Liberty (NY) 27
    
Game 10
Liberty (NY) 57
O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 31
     
  Game 51
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 27
New Paltz (NY) 25
   
Game 11
New Paltz (NY) 55
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 27
     
 Game 38
New Paltz (NY) 35
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 17
    
Game 12
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Pleasantville (NY) 33
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 22
  
Game 13
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 52
Bronxville (NY) 13
     
 Game 39
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 26
Ardsley (NY) 22
    
Game 14
Ardsley (NY) 42
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 13
     
  Game 52
Pleasantville (NY) 27
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 24
   
Game 15
Valhalla (NY) 31
Putnam Valley (NY) 6
     
 Game 40
Pleasantville (NY) 41
Valhalla (NY) 14
    
Game 16
Pleasantville (NY) 35
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 6
     
     Finals
Game 63
Pleasantville (NY)
vs Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)
at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY)
Sunday, November 26th, 12:00pm
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 31-14]
Game 17
Cazenovia (NY) 61
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 18
     
 Game 41
Cazenovia (NY) 14
Marcellus (NY) 3
    
Game 18
Marcellus (NY) 43
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 30
     
  Game 53
Homer (NY) 28
Cazenovia (NY) 20
   
Game 19
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 27
Chittenango (NY) 0
     
 Game 42
Homer (NY) 34
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 0
    
Game 20
Homer (NY) 42
Mexico (NY) 18
     
   Game 59
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28
Homer (NY) 9
  
Game 21
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 53
Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 7
     
 Game 43
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 7
    
Game 22
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 21
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 7
     
  Game 54
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 49
Norwich (NY) 21
   
Game 23
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 38
Waverly (NY) 12
     
 Game 44
Norwich (NY) 24
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 16
    
Game 24
Norwich (NY) 38
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 22
     
    Game 62
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 48
Cheektowaga (NY) 28
 
Game 25
Lackawanna (NY) 32
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 0
     
 Game 45
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27
Lackawanna (NY) 8
    
Game 26
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 18
Newfane (NY) 15
     
  Game 55
Cheektowaga (NY) 28
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27
   
Game 27
Dunkirk (NY) 25
Albion (NY) 7
     
 Game 46
Cheektowaga (NY) 52
Dunkirk (NY) 15
    
Game 28
Cheektowaga (NY) 49
Depew (NY) 0
     
   Game 60
Cheektowaga (NY) 28
Hornell (NY) 6
  
Game 29
Hornell (NY) 44
Newark (NY) 0
     
 Game 47
Hornell (NY) 26
Batavia (NY) 7
    
Game 30
Batavia (NY) 36
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 28
     
  Game 56
Hornell (NY) 22
Livonia (NY) 20
   
Game 31
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 27
Geneva (NY) 13
     
 Game 48
Livonia (NY) 40
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 14
    
Game 32
Livonia (NY) 61
Waterloo (NY) 12
     








Game 1: Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 48 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 7
Game 2: Schuylerville (NY) 49 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 21
Game 3: Hudson Falls (NY) 30 Hudson (NY) 0
Game 4: Glens Falls (NY) 51 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 14
Game 5: Plattsburgh (NY) has a bye
Game 6: Peru (NY) 26 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 21
Game 7: Gouverneur (NY) has a bye
Game 8: Potsdam (NY) 18 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 14
Game 9: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) has a bye
Game 10: Liberty (NY) 57 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 31
Game 11: New Paltz (NY) 55 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 27
Game 12: Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) has a bye
Game 13: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 52 Bronxville (NY) 13
Game 14: Ardsley (NY) 42 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 13
Game 15: Valhalla (NY) 31 Putnam Valley (NY) 6
Game 16: Pleasantville (NY) 35 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 6
Game 17: Cazenovia (NY) 61 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 18
Game 18: Marcellus (NY) 43 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 30
Game 19: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 27 Chittenango (NY) 0
Game 20: Homer (NY) 42 Mexico (NY) 18
Game 21: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 53 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 7
Game 22: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 21 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 7
Game 23: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 38 Waverly (NY) 12
Game 24: Norwich (NY) 38 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 22
Game 25: Lackawanna (NY) 32 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 0
Game 26: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 18 Newfane (NY) 15
Game 27: Dunkirk (NY) 25 Albion (NY) 7
Game 28: Cheektowaga (NY) 49 Depew (NY) 0
Game 29: Hornell (NY) 44 Newark (NY) 0
Game 30: Batavia (NY) 36 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 28
Game 31: Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 27 Geneva (NY) 13
Game 32: Livonia (NY) 61 Waterloo (NY) 12




Game 33: Schuylerville (NY) 35 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 21
Game 34: Glens Falls (NY) 42 Hudson Falls (NY) 8
Game 35: Peru (NY) 7 Plattsburgh (NY) 6
Game 36: Gouverneur (NY) 30 Potsdam (NY) 0
Game 37: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 35 Liberty (NY) 27
Game 38: New Paltz (NY) 35 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 17
Game 39: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 26 Ardsley (NY) 22
Game 40: Pleasantville (NY) 41 Valhalla (NY) 14
Game 41: Cazenovia (NY) 14 Marcellus (NY) 3
Game 42: Homer (NY) 34 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 0
Game 43: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 7
Game 44: Norwich (NY) 24 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 16
Game 45: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27 Lackawanna (NY) 8
Game 46: Cheektowaga (NY) 52 Dunkirk (NY) 15
Game 47: Hornell (NY) 26 Batavia (NY) 7
Game 48: Livonia (NY) 40 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 14




Game 49: Glens Falls (NY) 40 Schuylerville (NY) 37
Game 50: Gouverneur (NY) 52 Peru (NY) 31
Game 51: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 27 New Paltz (NY) 25
Game 52: Pleasantville (NY) 27 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 24
Game 53: Homer (NY) 28 Cazenovia (NY) 20
Game 54: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 49 Norwich (NY) 21
Game 55: Cheektowaga (NY) 28 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27
Game 56: Hornell (NY) 22 Livonia (NY) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Glens Falls (NY) 28 Gouverneur (NY) 26
Game 58: Pleasantville (NY) 33 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 22
Game 59: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28 Homer (NY) 9
Game 60: Cheektowaga (NY) 28 Hornell (NY) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Pleasantville (NY) 20 Glens Falls (NY) 7
Game 62: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 48 Cheektowaga (NY) 28




Finals
Game 63: Pleasantville (NY) vs Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY) (Sunday, November 26th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 31-14]