CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York A



Game 1
     
 Game 33
    
Game 2
     
  Game 49
   
Game 3
     
 Game 34
    
Game 4
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (bye)
  
Game 5
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 62
South Glens Falls (NY) 21
    
Game 6
South Glens Falls (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 27
Queensbury (NY) 20
   
Game 7
Averill Park (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Queensbury (NY) 42
Averill Park (NY) 20
    
Game 8
Queensbury (NY) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 34
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 19
 
Game 9
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 42
Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 10
     
 Game 37
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 23
Rye (NY) 19
    
Game 10
Rye (NY) 26
Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 7
     
  Game 51
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 21
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 7
   
Game 11
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 21
Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 3
     
 Game 38
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 10
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 7
    
Game 12
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 49
Harrison (NY) 28
     
   Game 58
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 38
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 14
  
Game 13
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 49
Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 0
    
Game 14
Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 26
Saugerties (NY) 14
     
  Game 52
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 52
Port Jervis (NY) 14
   
Game 15
Port Jervis (NY) 34
Monticello (NY) 7
     
 Game 40
Port Jervis (NY) 12
Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 0
    
Game 16
Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)
vs Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)
at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY)
Friday, November 24th, 3:00pm
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 31-27]
Game 17
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 56
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 42
    
Game 18
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 34
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 14
   
Game 19
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 20
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 19
    
Game 20
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 28
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 7
  
Game 21
Vestal (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Vestal (NY) (bye)
    
Game 22
     
  Game 54
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 21
Vestal (NY) 17
   
Game 23
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 27
Johnson City (NY) 7
    
Game 24
Johnson City (NY) (bye)
     
    Game 62
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 6
 
Game 25
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 28
Grand Island (NY) 14
     
 Game 45
South Park (Buffalo, NY) 36
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 6
    
Game 26
South Park (Buffalo, NY) 6
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 0
     
  Game 55
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 27
South Park (Buffalo, NY) 24
   
Game 27
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 34
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 21
     
 Game 46
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 35
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 14
    
Game 28
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 59
Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 24
     
   Game 60
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 40
Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 22
  
Game 29
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 21
     
 Game 47
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 40
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 34
    
Game 30
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 28
Spencerport (NY) 7
     
  Game 56
Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 40
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 19
   
Game 31
Brockport (NY) 24
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 21
     
 Game 48
Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 40
Brockport (NY) 14
    
Game 32
Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 33
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 22
     








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) has a bye
Game 6: South Glens Falls (NY) has a bye
Game 7: Averill Park (NY) has a bye
Game 8: Queensbury (NY) has a bye
Game 9: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 42 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 10
Game 10: Rye (NY) 26 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 7
Game 11: Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 21 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 3
Game 12: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 49 Harrison (NY) 28
Game 13: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) has a bye
Game 14: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 26 Saugerties (NY) 14
Game 15: Port Jervis (NY) 34 Monticello (NY) 7
Game 16: Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) has a bye
Game 17: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) has a bye
Game 18: Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) has a bye
Game 19: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) has a bye
Game 20: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) has a bye
Game 21: Vestal (NY) has a bye
Game 22:
Game 23: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) has a bye
Game 24: Johnson City (NY) has a bye
Game 25: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 28 Grand Island (NY) 14
Game 26: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 6 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 0
Game 27: Iroquois (Elma, NY) 34 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 21
Game 28: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 59 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 24
Game 29: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 21
Game 30: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 28 Spencerport (NY) 7
Game 31: Brockport (NY) 24 Brighton (Rochester, NY) 21
Game 32: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 33 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 22




Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 62 South Glens Falls (NY) 21
Game 36: Queensbury (NY) 42 Averill Park (NY) 20
Game 37: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 23 Rye (NY) 19
Game 38: Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 10 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 7
Game 39: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 49 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 0
Game 40: Port Jervis (NY) 12 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 0
Game 41: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 56 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 42
Game 42: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 20 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 19
Game 43: Vestal (NY) has a bye
Game 44: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 27 Johnson City (NY) 7
Game 45: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 36 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 6
Game 46: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 35 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 14
Game 47: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 40 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 34
Game 48: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 40 Brockport (NY) 14




Game 49:
Game 50: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 27 Queensbury (NY) 20
Game 51: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 21 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 7
Game 52: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 52 Port Jervis (NY) 14
Game 53: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 34 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 14
Game 54: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 21 Vestal (NY) 17
Game 55: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 27 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 24
Game 56: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 40 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) has a bye
Game 58: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 38 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 14
Game 59: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 28 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 7
Game 60: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 40 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 22




Semifinals
Game 61: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 34 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 19
Game 62: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 6




Finals
Game 63: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) vs Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY) (Friday, November 24th, 3:00pm)   [projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 31-27]