CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Nebraska D1



Game 1
Creighton (NE) 70
McCool Junction (NE) 0
    
 Game 17
Creighton (NE) 58
Plainview (NE) 0
   
Game 2
Plainview (NE) 46
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 30
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 40
Creighton (NE) 28
  
Game 3
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 52
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 20
    
 Game 18
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 46
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 32
   
Game 4
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 68
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 22
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 12
 
Game 5
Pender (NE) 52
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 50
    
 Game 19
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 66
Pender (NE) 22
   
Game 6
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 24
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 6
    
  Game 26
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 54
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 42
  
Game 7
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 48
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 20
    
 Game 20
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 54
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32
   
Game 8
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 46
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)
vs East Butler (Brainard, NE)
at U. of Nebraska (Lincoln, NE)
Monday, November 20th, 10:15am
Game 9
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 55
Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) 8
    
 Game 21
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 32
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 27
   
Game 10
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 44
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 28
    
  Game 27
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 48
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 26
  
Game 11
Hemingford (NE) 22
Overton (NE) 14
    
 Game 22
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 60
Hemingford (NE) 22
   
Game 12
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 42
Cambridge (NE) 20
    
   Game 30
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 34
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 14
 
Game 13
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 48
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 22
    
 Game 23
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 36
Elm Creek (NE) 22
   
Game 14
Elm Creek (NE) 14
Burwell (NE) 12
    
  Game 28
South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 54
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 15
  
Game 15
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 72
Palmer (NE) 12
    
 Game 24
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 27
Kenesaw (NE) 7
   
Game 16
Kenesaw (NE) 57
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 0
    








Game 1: Creighton (NE) 70 McCool Junction (NE) 0
Game 2: Plainview (NE) 46 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 30
Game 3: East Butler (Brainard, NE) 52 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 20
Game 4: Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 68 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 16
Game 5: Pender (NE) 52 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 50
Game 6: Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 24 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 6
Game 7: Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 48 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 20
Game 8: Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 46 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 0
Game 9: West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 55 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) 8
Game 10: Perkins County (Grant, NE) 44 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 28
Game 11: Hemingford (NE) 22 Overton (NE) 14
Game 12: Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 42 Cambridge (NE) 20
Game 13: South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 48 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 22
Game 14: Elm Creek (NE) 14 Burwell (NE) 12
Game 15: Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 72 Palmer (NE) 12
Game 16: Kenesaw (NE) 57 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 0




Game 17: Creighton (NE) 58 Plainview (NE) 0
Game 18: East Butler (Brainard, NE) 46 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 32
Game 19: Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 66 Pender (NE) 22
Game 20: Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 54 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32
Game 21: Perkins County (Grant, NE) 32 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 27
Game 22: Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 60 Hemingford (NE) 22
Game 23: South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 36 Elm Creek (NE) 22
Game 24: Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 27 Kenesaw (NE) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: East Butler (Brainard, NE) 40 Creighton (NE) 28
Game 26: Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 54 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 42
Game 27: Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 48 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 26
Game 28: South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 54 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 15




Semifinals
Game 29: East Butler (Brainard, NE) 22 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 12
Game 30: South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) 34 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 14




Finals
Game 31: South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) vs East Butler (Brainard, NE) at U. of Nebraska (Lincoln, NE) (Monday, November 20th, 10:15am)