CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Missouri 1



Game 1
Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 56
Portageville (MO) 12
    
Game 2
Portageville (MO) 50
Scott City (MO) 15
     
  Game 49
Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 42
Hayti (MO) 18
   
Game 3
Hayti (MO) 58
Crystal City (MO) 0
     
 Game 34
Hayti (MO) 66
Chaffee (MO) 7
    
Game 4
Chaffee (MO) 39
St. Vincent (Perryville, MO) 27
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 33
Thayer (MO) 10
  
Game 5
Pierce City (MO) 53
Pleasant Hope (MO) 0
     
 Game 35
Pierce City (MO) 42
Ash Grove (MO) 6
    
Game 6
Ash Grove (MO) 39
Marionville (MO) 14
     
  Game 50
Thayer (MO) 14
Pierce City (MO) 0
   
Game 7
Sarcoxie (MO) 45
Cabool (MO) 22
     
 Game 36
Thayer (MO) 28
Sarcoxie (MO) 14
    
Game 8
Thayer (MO) 49
Miller/Everton (Miller, MO) 15
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO)
at Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)
Saturday, November 18th, 1:00pm
[projection: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 38-14]
 
Game 9
Adrian (MO) 51
Rich Hill/Hume (Rich Hill, MO) 14
     
 Game 37
Adrian (MO) 34
Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 21
    
Game 10
Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 20
Archie (MO) 15
     
  Game 51
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 8
Adrian (MO) 0
   
Game 11
Midway (Cleveland, MO) 42
Jasper (MO) 22
     
 Game 38
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 28
Midway (Cleveland, MO) 7
    
Game 12
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 38
Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) 8
     
   Game 58
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 40
Lincoln (MO) 33
  
Game 13
Lincoln (MO) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Lincoln (MO) 53
Tipton (MO) 6
    
Game 14
Tipton (MO) 36
Skyline (Urbana, MO) 18
     
  Game 52
Lincoln (MO) 20
Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 0
   
Game 15
Windsor (MO) 52
Lone Jack (MO) 13
     
 Game 40
Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 40
Windsor (MO) 28
    
Game 16
Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 42
Appleton City/Montrose (Appleton City, MO) 6
     
     Finals
Game 63
winner game 61
vs winner game 62
Saturday, November 25th, 3:00pm
Game 17
Monroe City (MO) 62
Louisiana (MO) 6
     
 Game 41
Monroe City (MO) 52
Twain [Mark] (Center, MO) 6
    
Game 18
Twain [Mark] (Center, MO) 36
Knox County (Edina, MO) 32
     
  Game 53
Monroe City (MO) 56
South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 26
   
Game 19
South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 43
Paris (MO) 0
     
 Game 42
South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 38
Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 14
    
Game 20
Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 37
Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) 0
     
   Game 59
Monroe City (MO) 44
Westran (Huntsville, MO) 7
  
Game 21
Marceline (MO) 40
Salisbury (MO) 0
     
 Game 43
Marceline (MO) 54
Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 14
    
Game 22
Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 50
Sweet Springs/Malta Bend (Sweet Springs, MO) 22
     
  Game 54
Westran (Huntsville, MO) 42
Marceline (MO) 16
   
Game 23
Fayette (MO) 58
Harrisburg (MO) 28
     
 Game 44
Westran (Huntsville, MO) 40
Fayette (MO) 8
    
Game 24
Westran (Huntsville, MO) 48
Slater (MO) 13
     
    Game 62
East Buchanan (Gower, MO)
at Monroe City (MO)
Saturday, November 18th, 1:00pm
[projection: Monroe City (MO) 38-24]
 
Game 25
East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 34
Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 20
     
 Game 45
East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 26
West Platte (Weston, MO) 10
    
Game 26
West Platte (Weston, MO) 57
Orrick (MO) 12
     
  Game 55
East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 36
Plattsburg (MO) 14
   
Game 27
Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 36
Concordia (MO) 12
     
 Game 46
Plattsburg (MO) 46
Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 30
    
Game 28
Plattsburg (MO) 54
North Platte (Dearborn, MO) 22
     
   Game 60
East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 48
Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 30
  
Game 29
Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 55
Maysville/Winston (Maysville, MO) 8
     
 Game 47
Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 42
South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 0
    
Game 30
South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 38
Polo (MO) 20
     
  Game 56
Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 46
Penney (Hamilton, MO) 16
   
Game 31
Penney (Hamilton, MO) 35
Milan (MO) 0
     
 Game 48
Penney (Hamilton, MO) 47
Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 14
    
Game 32
Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 32
Gallatin (MO) 22
     








Game 1: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) has a bye
Game 2: Portageville (MO) 50 Scott City (MO) 15
Game 3: Hayti (MO) 58 Crystal City (MO) 0
Game 4: Chaffee (MO) 39 St. Vincent (Perryville, MO) 27
Game 5: Pierce City (MO) 53 Pleasant Hope (MO) 0
Game 6: Ash Grove (MO) 39 Marionville (MO) 14
Game 7: Sarcoxie (MO) 45 Cabool (MO) 22
Game 8: Thayer (MO) 49 Miller/Everton (Miller, MO) 15
Game 9: Adrian (MO) 51 Rich Hill/Hume (Rich Hill, MO) 14
Game 10: Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 20 Archie (MO) 15
Game 11: Midway (Cleveland, MO) 42 Jasper (MO) 22
Game 12: Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 38 Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) 8
Game 13: Lincoln (MO) has a bye
Game 14: Tipton (MO) 36 Skyline (Urbana, MO) 18
Game 15: Windsor (MO) 52 Lone Jack (MO) 13
Game 16: Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 42 Appleton City/Montrose (Appleton City, MO) 6
Game 17: Monroe City (MO) 62 Louisiana (MO) 6
Game 18: Twain [Mark] (Center, MO) 36 Knox County (Edina, MO) 32
Game 19: South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 43 Paris (MO) 0
Game 20: Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 37 Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) 0
Game 21: Marceline (MO) 40 Salisbury (MO) 0
Game 22: Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 50 Sweet Springs/Malta Bend (Sweet Springs, MO) 22
Game 23: Fayette (MO) 58 Harrisburg (MO) 28
Game 24: Westran (Huntsville, MO) 48 Slater (MO) 13
Game 25: East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 34 Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 20
Game 26: West Platte (Weston, MO) 57 Orrick (MO) 12
Game 27: Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 36 Concordia (MO) 12
Game 28: Plattsburg (MO) 54 North Platte (Dearborn, MO) 22
Game 29: Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 55 Maysville/Winston (Maysville, MO) 8
Game 30: South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 38 Polo (MO) 20
Game 31: Penney (Hamilton, MO) 35 Milan (MO) 0
Game 32: Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 32 Gallatin (MO) 22




Game 33: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 56 Portageville (MO) 12
Game 34: Hayti (MO) 66 Chaffee (MO) 7
Game 35: Pierce City (MO) 42 Ash Grove (MO) 6
Game 36: Thayer (MO) 28 Sarcoxie (MO) 14
Game 37: Adrian (MO) 34 Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 21
Game 38: Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 28 Midway (Cleveland, MO) 7
Game 39: Lincoln (MO) 53 Tipton (MO) 6
Game 40: Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 40 Windsor (MO) 28
Game 41: Monroe City (MO) 52 Twain [Mark] (Center, MO) 6
Game 42: South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 38 Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 14
Game 43: Marceline (MO) 54 Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 14
Game 44: Westran (Huntsville, MO) 40 Fayette (MO) 8
Game 45: East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 26 West Platte (Weston, MO) 10
Game 46: Plattsburg (MO) 46 Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 30
Game 47: Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 42 South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 0
Game 48: Penney (Hamilton, MO) 47 Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 14




Game 49: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 42 Hayti (MO) 18
Game 50: Thayer (MO) 14 Pierce City (MO) 0
Game 51: Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 8 Adrian (MO) 0
Game 52: Lincoln (MO) 20 Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 0
Game 53: Monroe City (MO) 56 South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 26
Game 54: Westran (Huntsville, MO) 42 Marceline (MO) 16
Game 55: East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 36 Plattsburg (MO) 14
Game 56: Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 46 Penney (Hamilton, MO) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 33 Thayer (MO) 10
Game 58: Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 40 Lincoln (MO) 33
Game 59: Monroe City (MO) 44 Westran (Huntsville, MO) 7
Game 60: East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 48 Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 30




Semifinals
Game 61: Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) at Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) (Saturday, November 18th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 38-14]
Game 62: East Buchanan (Gower, MO) at Monroe City (MO) (Saturday, November 18th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Monroe City (MO) 38-24]




Finals
Game 63: winner game 61 vs winner game 62 (Saturday, November 25th, 3:00pm)