CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 2A



Game 1
Taylorsville (MS) 47
Bogue Chitto (MS) 7
    
 Game 17
Taylorsville (MS) 24
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 19
   
Game 2
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 49
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Taylorsville (MS) 49
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 14
  
Game 3
Enterprise (MS) 60
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 27
    
 Game 18
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 50
Enterprise (MS) 26
   
Game 4
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 50
Mize (MS) 30
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Collins (MS)
at Taylorsville (MS)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Collins (MS) 24-22]
 
Game 5
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 17
Richton (MS) 12
    
 Game 19
Bay Springs (MS) 34
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 14
   
Game 6
Bay Springs (MS) 54
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 20
    
  Game 26
Collins (MS) 22
Bay Springs (MS) 8
  
Game 7
Collins (MS) 47
Pelahatchie (MS) 14
    
 Game 20
Collins (MS) 25
Heidelberg (MS) 20
   
Game 8
Heidelberg (MS) 34
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 3:00pm
Game 9
Baldwyn (MS) 28
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0
    
 Game 21
Philadelphia (MS) 43
Baldwyn (MS) 7
   
Game 10
Philadelphia (MS) 45
Eupora (MS) 13
    
  Game 27
Calhoun City (MS) 34
Philadelphia (MS) 32
  
Game 11
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 72
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 21
    
 Game 22
Calhoun City (MS) 36
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 34
   
Game 12
Calhoun City (MS) 32
Lake (MS) 6
    
   Game 30
Calhoun City (MS)
at Winona (MS)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 35-31]
 
Game 13
Winona (MS) 29
Newton (MS) 28
    
 Game 23
Winona (MS) 62
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 22
   
Game 14
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 44
Walnut (MS) 24
    
  Game 28
Winona (MS) 22
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 15
  
Game 15
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 51
East Webster (Maben, MS) 0
    
 Game 24
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 21
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 0
   
Game 16
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 22
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 20
    








Game 1: Taylorsville (MS) 47 Bogue Chitto (MS) 7
Game 2: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 49 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 0
Game 3: Enterprise (MS) 60 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 27
Game 4: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 50 Mize (MS) 30
Game 5: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 17 Richton (MS) 12
Game 6: Bay Springs (MS) 54 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 20
Game 7: Collins (MS) 47 Pelahatchie (MS) 14
Game 8: Heidelberg (MS) 34 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 14
Game 9: Baldwyn (MS) 28 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0
Game 10: Philadelphia (MS) 45 Eupora (MS) 13
Game 11: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 72 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 21
Game 12: Calhoun City (MS) 32 Lake (MS) 6
Game 13: Winona (MS) 29 Newton (MS) 28
Game 14: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 44 Walnut (MS) 24
Game 15: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 51 East Webster (Maben, MS) 0
Game 16: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 22 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 20




Game 17: Taylorsville (MS) 24 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 19
Game 18: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 50 Enterprise (MS) 26
Game 19: Bay Springs (MS) 34 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 14
Game 20: Collins (MS) 25 Heidelberg (MS) 20
Game 21: Philadelphia (MS) 43 Baldwyn (MS) 7
Game 22: Calhoun City (MS) 36 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 34
Game 23: Winona (MS) 62 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 22
Game 24: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 21 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Taylorsville (MS) 49 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 14
Game 26: Collins (MS) 22 Bay Springs (MS) 8
Game 27: Calhoun City (MS) 34 Philadelphia (MS) 32
Game 28: Winona (MS) 22 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 15




Semifinals
Game 29: Collins (MS) at Taylorsville (MS) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Collins (MS) 24-22]
Game 30: Calhoun City (MS) at Winona (MS) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Calhoun City (MS) 35-31]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 3:00pm)