CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
Winona (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Winona (MN) 42
Red Wing (MN) 6
    
Game 2
Red Wing (MN) 20
Albert Lea (MN) 16
     
  Game 49
Winona (MN) 34
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 14
   
Game 3
Faribault (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 43
Faribault (MN) 16
    
Game 4
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Winona (MN) 17
Fridley (MN) 14
  
Game 5
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 12
    
Game 6
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 38
Columbia Heights (MN) 13
     
  Game 50
Fridley (MN) 49
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48
   
Game 7
Fridley (MN) 49
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
 Game 36
Fridley (MN) 21
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 12
    
Game 8
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 26
Winona (MN) 22
 
Game 9
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 19
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 15
    
Game 10
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 36
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 7
     
  Game 51
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 14
   
Game 11
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 47
Richfield (MN) 19
     
 Game 38
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 34
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
    
Game 12
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 20
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 8
  
Game 13
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 24
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 14
    
Game 14
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 33
Little Falls (MN) 8
     
  Game 52
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30
Fergus Falls (MN) 0
   
Game 15
Detroit Lakes (MN) 41
Willmar (MN) 40
     
 Game 40
Fergus Falls (MN) 42
Detroit Lakes (MN) 21
    
Game 16
Fergus Falls (MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cloquet (MN)
vs Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)
at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN)
Friday, November 24th, 4:00pm
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35-17]
Game 17
Marshall (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Marshall (MN) 50
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 36
    
Game 18
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 28
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 6
     
  Game 53
Marshall (MN) 41
Waseca (MN) 13
   
Game 19
Hutchinson (MN) 44
New Ulm (MN) 20
     
 Game 42
Waseca (MN) 39
Hutchinson (MN) 22
    
Game 20
Waseca (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
South St. Paul (MN) 42
Marshall (MN) 14
  
Game 21
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
South St. Paul (MN) 38
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 7
    
Game 22
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 56
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 30
     
  Game 54
South St. Paul (MN) 41
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 6
   
Game 23
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 48
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 6
     
 Game 44
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 28
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 6
    
Game 24
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Cloquet (MN) 40
South St. Paul (MN) 21
 
Game 25
Zimmerman (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Big Lake (MN) 28
Zimmerman (MN) 6
    
Game 26
Big Lake (MN) 35
Foley (MN) 7
     
  Game 55
Becker (MN) 37
Big Lake (MN) 14
   
Game 27
Becker (MN) 42
Princeton (MN) 12
     
 Game 46
Becker (MN) 36
Delano (MN) 28
    
Game 28
Delano (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Cloquet (MN) 36
Becker (MN) 21
  
Game 29
Cloquet (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Cloquet (MN) 43
Hermantown (MN) 7
    
Game 30
Hermantown (MN) 34
Hibbing (MN) 20
     
  Game 56
Cloquet (MN) 46
North Branch (MN) 26
   
Game 31
Grand Rapids (MN) 27
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 7
     
 Game 48
North Branch (MN) 29
Grand Rapids (MN) 6
    
Game 32
North Branch (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Winona (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Red Wing (MN) 20 Albert Lea (MN) 16
Game 3: Faribault (MN) has a bye
Game 4: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) has a bye
Game 5: Como Park (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 6: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 38 Columbia Heights (MN) 13
Game 7: Fridley (MN) 49 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 8: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 9: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye
Game 10: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 36 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 7
Game 11: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 47 Richfield (MN) 19
Game 12: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye
Game 13: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) has a bye
Game 14: Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 33 Little Falls (MN) 8
Game 15: Detroit Lakes (MN) 41 Willmar (MN) 40
Game 16: Fergus Falls (MN) has a bye
Game 17: Marshall (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 28 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 6
Game 19: Hutchinson (MN) 44 New Ulm (MN) 20
Game 20: Waseca (MN) has a bye
Game 21: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 56 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 30
Game 23: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 48 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 24: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 25: Zimmerman (MN) has a bye
Game 26: Big Lake (MN) 35 Foley (MN) 7
Game 27: Becker (MN) 42 Princeton (MN) 12
Game 28: Delano (MN) has a bye
Game 29: Cloquet (MN) has a bye
Game 30: Hermantown (MN) 34 Hibbing (MN) 20
Game 31: Grand Rapids (MN) 27 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 7
Game 32: North Branch (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Winona (MN) 42 Red Wing (MN) 6
Game 34: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 43 Faribault (MN) 16
Game 35: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 12
Game 36: Fridley (MN) 21 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 12
Game 37: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 19 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 15
Game 38: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 34 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
Game 39: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 24 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 14
Game 40: Fergus Falls (MN) 42 Detroit Lakes (MN) 21
Game 41: Marshall (MN) 50 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 36
Game 42: Waseca (MN) 39 Hutchinson (MN) 22
Game 43: South St. Paul (MN) 38 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 7
Game 44: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 28 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 6
Game 45: Big Lake (MN) 28 Zimmerman (MN) 6
Game 46: Becker (MN) 36 Delano (MN) 28
Game 47: Cloquet (MN) 43 Hermantown (MN) 7
Game 48: North Branch (MN) 29 Grand Rapids (MN) 6




Game 49: Winona (MN) 34 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 14
Game 50: Fridley (MN) 49 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 48
Game 51: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 14
Game 52: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30 Fergus Falls (MN) 0
Game 53: Marshall (MN) 41 Waseca (MN) 13
Game 54: South St. Paul (MN) 41 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 6
Game 55: Becker (MN) 37 Big Lake (MN) 14
Game 56: Cloquet (MN) 46 North Branch (MN) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Winona (MN) 17 Fridley (MN) 14
Game 58: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 20 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 8
Game 59: South St. Paul (MN) 42 Marshall (MN) 14
Game 60: Cloquet (MN) 36 Becker (MN) 21




Semifinals
Game 61: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 26 Winona (MN) 22
Game 62: Cloquet (MN) 40 South St. Paul (MN) 21




Finals
Game 63: Cloquet (MN) vs Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN) (Friday, November 24th, 4:00pm)   [projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 35-17]