CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 26
    
 Game 17
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 20
Norway (MI) 14
   
Game 2
Norway (MI) 27
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35
Frankfort (MI) 20
  
Game 3
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 28
Munising (MI) 14
    
 Game 18
Frankfort (MI) 53
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 30
   
Game 4
Frankfort (MI) 48
Newberry (MI) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 17
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14
 
Game 5
Hillman (MI) 15
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 6
    
 Game 19
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 56
Hillman (MI) 34
   
Game 6
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 28
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 12
    
  Game 26
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 54
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 34
  
Game 7
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 29
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 7
    
 Game 20
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27
Harbor Beach (MI) 26
   
Game 8
Harbor Beach (MI) 30
Ubly (MI) 22
    
    Finals
Game 31
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI)
vs Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)
at Ford Field (Detroit, MI)
Friday, November 24th, 10:00am
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 35-26]
Game 9
Mendon (MI) 28
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12
    
 Game 21
Mendon (MI) 26
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 15
   
Game 10
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 42
Decatur (MI) 20
    
  Game 27
Mendon (MI) 14
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 6
  
Game 11
Pittsford (MI) 19
Athens (MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14
Pittsford (MI) 13
   
Game 12
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 84
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 62
    
   Game 30
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 50
Mendon (MI) 21
 
Game 13
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 61
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 6
    
 Game 23
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 36
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 20
   
Game 14
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 14
Morenci (MI) 6
    
  Game 28
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 60
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 20
  
Game 15
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 26
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21
    
 Game 24
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 20
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 0
   
Game 16
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 34
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 6
    








Game 1: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 26
Game 2: Norway (MI) 27 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 14
Game 3: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 28 Munising (MI) 14
Game 4: Frankfort (MI) 48 Newberry (MI) 6
Game 5: Hillman (MI) 15 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 6
Game 6: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 28 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 12
Game 7: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 29 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 7
Game 8: Harbor Beach (MI) 30 Ubly (MI) 22
Game 9: Mendon (MI) 28 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12
Game 10: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 42 Decatur (MI) 20
Game 11: Pittsford (MI) 19 Athens (MI) 0
Game 12: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 84 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 62
Game 13: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 61 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 6
Game 14: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 14 Morenci (MI) 6
Game 15: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 26 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21
Game 16: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 34 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 6




Game 17: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 20 Norway (MI) 14
Game 18: Frankfort (MI) 53 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 30
Game 19: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 56 Hillman (MI) 34
Game 20: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27 Harbor Beach (MI) 26
Game 21: Mendon (MI) 26 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 15
Game 22: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14 Pittsford (MI) 13
Game 23: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 36 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 20
Game 24: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 20 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35 Frankfort (MI) 20
Game 26: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 54 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 34
Game 27: Mendon (MI) 14 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 6
Game 28: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 60 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 17 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14
Game 30: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 50 Mendon (MI) 21




Finals
Game 31: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) vs Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) at Ford Field (Detroit, MI) (Friday, November 24th, 10:00am)   [projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 35-26]