CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Massachusetts 5



Game 1
Lynnfield (MA) 34
Bedford (MA) 6
    
 Game 17
Lynnfield (MA) 26
Newburyport (MA) 7
   
Game 2
Newburyport (MA) 28
Weston (MA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Watertown (MA) 38
Lynnfield (MA) 34
  
Game 3
Watertown (MA) 31
Swampscott (MA) 27
    
 Game 18
Watertown (MA) 21
Somerville (MA) 20
   
Game 4
Somerville (MA) 27
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 9
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 41
Watertown (MA) 3
 
Game 5
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 42
Hanover (MA) 7
    
 Game 19
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 43
Foxborough (MA) 7
   
Game 6
Foxborough (MA) 35
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 12
    
  Game 26
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 45
Scituate (MA) 33
  
Game 7
Scituate (MA) 28
Holliston (MA) 14
    
 Game 20
Scituate (MA) 38
Medfield (MA) 21
   
Game 8
Medfield (MA) 36
Falmouth (MA) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
West Springfield (MA)
vs Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)
at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA)
Saturday, December 2nd, 3:30pm
Game 9
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 19
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 14
   
Game 10
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) (bye)
    
  Game 27
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 35
Auburn (MA) 6
  
Game 11
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Auburn (MA) 21
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 20
   
Game 12
Auburn (MA) (bye)
    
   Game 30
West Springfield (MA) 32
Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 0
 
Game 13
West Springfield (MA) (bye)
    
 Game 23
West Springfield (MA) 49
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 0
   
Game 14
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
West Springfield (MA) 42
Longmeadow (MA) 18
  
Game 15
Longmeadow (MA) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Longmeadow (MA) 37
East Longmeadow (MA) 16
   
Game 16
East Longmeadow (MA) (bye)
    








Game 1: Lynnfield (MA) 34 Bedford (MA) 6
Game 2: Newburyport (MA) 28 Weston (MA) 0
Game 3: Watertown (MA) 31 Swampscott (MA) 27
Game 4: Somerville (MA) 27 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 9
Game 5: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 42 Hanover (MA) 7
Game 6: Foxborough (MA) 35 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 12
Game 7: Scituate (MA) 28 Holliston (MA) 14
Game 8: Medfield (MA) 36 Falmouth (MA) 28
Game 9: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) has a bye
Game 10: Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) has a bye
Game 11: Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) has a bye
Game 12: Auburn (MA) has a bye
Game 13: West Springfield (MA) has a bye
Game 14: Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) has a bye
Game 15: Longmeadow (MA) has a bye
Game 16: East Longmeadow (MA) has a bye




Game 17: Lynnfield (MA) 26 Newburyport (MA) 7
Game 18: Watertown (MA) 21 Somerville (MA) 20
Game 19: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 43 Foxborough (MA) 7
Game 20: Scituate (MA) 38 Medfield (MA) 21
Game 21: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 19 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 14
Game 22: Auburn (MA) 21 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 20
Game 23: West Springfield (MA) 49 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 0
Game 24: Longmeadow (MA) 37 East Longmeadow (MA) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Watertown (MA) 38 Lynnfield (MA) 34
Game 26: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 45 Scituate (MA) 33
Game 27: Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 35 Auburn (MA) 6
Game 28: West Springfield (MA) 42 Longmeadow (MA) 18




Semifinals
Game 29: Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 41 Watertown (MA) 3
Game 30: West Springfield (MA) 32 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 0




Finals
Game 31: West Springfield (MA) vs Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) at Gillette Stadium (Foxborough, MA) (Saturday, December 2nd, 3:30pm)