CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Maryland 4A



Game 1
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 62
Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 0
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 20
  
Game 2
Northwest (Germantown, MD) 10
Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 7
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Howard (Ellicott City, MD)
at Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 31-17]
 
Game 3
Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 33
Suitland (Forestville, MD) 0
   
 Game 10
Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34
Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 16
  
Game 4
Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 34
Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 5
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 44
Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21
   
 Game 11
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33
Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20
  
Game 6
Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 20
Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 18
   
  Game 14
Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)
at North Point (Waldorf, MD)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35-28]
 
Game 7
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35
Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 6
   
 Game 12
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38
Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 22
  
Game 8
North Point (Waldorf, MD) 20
Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 19
   








Game 1: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 62 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) 0
Game 2: Northwest (Germantown, MD) 10 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) 7
Game 3: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 33 Suitland (Forestville, MD) 0
Game 4: Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 34 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) 7
Game 5: Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 44 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) 21
Game 6: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 20 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 18
Game 7: Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 35 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) 6
Game 8: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 20 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) 19




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) 31 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 20
Game 10: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 34 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) 16
Game 11: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) 33 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 20
Game 12: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 38 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) 22




Semifinals
Game 13: Howard (Ellicott City, MD) at Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) 31-17]
Game 14: Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) at North Point (Waldorf, MD) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: North Point (Waldorf, MD) 35-28]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)