CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Louisiana IV



Game 1
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 40
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 28
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 21
  
Game 2
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 42
Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 23
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
vs Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 3
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 45
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 6
   
 Game 10
Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 21
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 10
  
Game 4
Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 34
Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 12
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Thursday, December 7th, 3:30pm
Game 5
St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 22
St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 7
   
 Game 11
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 21
St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 0
  
Game 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 63
Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 7
   
  Game 14
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA)
vs Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
 
Game 7
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 33
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 3
   
 Game 12
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 40
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 34
  
Game 8
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 42
Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 0
   








Game 1: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 40 St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 7
Game 2: Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 42 Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 23
Game 3: Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 45 Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 6
Game 4: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 34 Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 12
Game 5: St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 22 St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 7
Game 6: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 63 Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 7
Game 7: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 33 Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 3
Game 8: Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 42 Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 28 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 21
Game 10: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 21 Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 10
Game 11: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 21 St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 0
Game 12: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 40 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 34




Semifinals
Game 13: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) vs Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 14: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) vs Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Thursday, December 7th, 3:30pm)