CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Louisiana 1A



Game 1
West St. John (Edgard, LA) (bye)
    
 Game 17
West St. John (Edgard, LA) 44
East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 2
   
Game 2
East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 46
Delhi (LA) 38
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA)
vs West St. John (Edgard, LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 3
Elton (LA) 44
Sicily Island (LA) 6
    
 Game 18
Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 48
Elton (LA) 8
   
Game 4
Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 44
Plain Dealing (LA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Logansport (LA) 52
North Central (Lebeau, LA) 0
    
 Game 19
Logansport (LA) 48
Homer (LA) 0
   
Game 6
Homer (LA) 56
LaSalle (Olla, LA) 8
    
  Game 26
Varnado (Angie, LA)
vs Logansport (LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 7
Arcadia (LA) 52
White Castle (LA) 8
    
 Game 20
Varnado (Angie, LA) 58
Arcadia (LA) 18
   
Game 8
Varnado (Angie, LA) 54
Ringgold (LA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Thursday, December 7th, 12:00pm
Game 9
Kentwood (LA) 37
Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 0
    
 Game 21
Kentwood (LA) 40
Merryville (LA) 14
   
Game 10
Merryville (LA) 32
Centerville (LA) 13
    
  Game 27
Haynesville (LA)
vs Kentwood (LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 11
Oberlin (LA) 40
Block (Jonesville, LA) 20
    
 Game 22
Haynesville (LA) 33
Oberlin (LA) 8
   
Game 12
Haynesville (LA) 33
Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 3
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Basile (LA) 42
Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) 19
    
 Game 23
Basile (LA) 14
Montgomery (LA) 8
   
Game 14
Montgomery (LA) 38
Gueydan (LA) 30
    
  Game 28
Basile (LA)
vs Oak Grove (LA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 15
Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 46
Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 19
    
 Game 24
Oak Grove (LA) 48
Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 20
   
Game 16
Oak Grove (LA) 48
Northwood (Lena, LA) 0
    








Game 1: West St. John (Edgard, LA) has a bye
Game 2: East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 46 Delhi (LA) 38
Game 3: Elton (LA) 44 Sicily Island (LA) 6
Game 4: Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 44 Plain Dealing (LA) 0
Game 5: Logansport (LA) 52 North Central (Lebeau, LA) 0
Game 6: Homer (LA) 56 LaSalle (Olla, LA) 8
Game 7: Arcadia (LA) 52 White Castle (LA) 8
Game 8: Varnado (Angie, LA) 54 Ringgold (LA) 0
Game 9: Kentwood (LA) 37 Tensas (St. Joseph, LA) 0
Game 10: Merryville (LA) 32 Centerville (LA) 13
Game 11: Oberlin (LA) 40 Block (Jonesville, LA) 20
Game 12: Haynesville (LA) 33 Grand Lake (Lake Charles, LA) 3
Game 13: Basile (LA) 42 Slaughter Community Charter (Slaughter, LA) 19
Game 14: Montgomery (LA) 38 Gueydan (LA) 30
Game 15: Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 46 Delta Charter (Ferriday, LA) 19
Game 16: Oak Grove (LA) 48 Northwood (Lena, LA) 0




Game 17: West St. John (Edgard, LA) 44 East Iberville (St. Gabriel, LA) 2
Game 18: Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) 48 Elton (LA) 8
Game 19: Logansport (LA) 48 Homer (LA) 0
Game 20: Varnado (Angie, LA) 58 Arcadia (LA) 18
Game 21: Kentwood (LA) 40 Merryville (LA) 14
Game 22: Haynesville (LA) 33 Oberlin (LA) 8
Game 23: Basile (LA) 14 Montgomery (LA) 8
Game 24: Oak Grove (LA) 48 Lincoln Prep (Grambling, LA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Jonesboro-Hodge (Jonesboro, LA) vs West St. John (Edgard, LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 26: Varnado (Angie, LA) vs Logansport (LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 27: Haynesville (LA) vs Kentwood (LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 28: Basile (LA) vs Oak Grove (LA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Thursday, December 7th, 12:00pm)