CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kentucky 6A



Game 1
Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 42
Ohio County (Hartford, KY) 14
    
 Game 17
Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 31
Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 16
   
Game 2
Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 21
Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 27
Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 20
  
Game 3
Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 33
North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) 7
    
 Game 18
Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 34
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 21
   
Game 4
McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 48
Muhlenberg County (Greenville, KY) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Trinity (Louisville, KY)
vs Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Trinity (Louisville, KY) 70
Seneca (Louisville, KY) 0
    
 Game 19
Trinity (Louisville, KY) 51
Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) 13
   
Game 6
Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) 19
Eastern (Louisville, KY) 14
    
  Game 26
Trinity (Louisville, KY) 49
Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 17
  
Game 7
Ballard (Louisville, KY) 20
Boone County (Florence, KY) 12
    
 Game 20
Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 52
Ballard (Louisville, KY) 12
   
Game 8
Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 48
Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) 17
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Sunday, December 3rd, 2:00pm
Game 9
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 36
DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) 7
    
 Game 21
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 16
Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) 7
   
Game 10
Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) 37
Cooper (Union, KY) 12
    
  Game 27
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 45
Butler (Louisville, KY) 18
  
Game 11
Male (Louisville, KY) 64
Conner (Hebron, KY) 0
    
 Game 22
Butler (Louisville, KY) 14
Male (Louisville, KY) 6
   
Game 12
Butler (Louisville, KY) 20
Ryle (Union, KY) 14
    
   Game 30
Scott County (Georgetown, KY)
vs St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) 53
Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) 14
    
 Game 23
Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 34
Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) 21
   
Game 14
Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 28
Lafayette (Lexington, KY) 12
    
  Game 28
Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 43
Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 13
  
Game 15
Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) 20
Madison Central (Richmond, KY) 7
    
 Game 24
Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 42
Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) 20
   
Game 16
Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 43
Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) 14
    








Game 1: Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 42 Ohio County (Hartford, KY) 14
Game 2: Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 21 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) 14
Game 3: Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 33 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) 7
Game 4: McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 48 Muhlenberg County (Greenville, KY) 0
Game 5: Trinity (Louisville, KY) 70 Seneca (Louisville, KY) 0
Game 6: Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) 19 Eastern (Louisville, KY) 14
Game 7: Ballard (Louisville, KY) 20 Boone County (Florence, KY) 12
Game 8: Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 48 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) 17
Game 9: St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 36 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) 7
Game 10: Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) 37 Cooper (Union, KY) 12
Game 11: Male (Louisville, KY) 64 Conner (Hebron, KY) 0
Game 12: Butler (Louisville, KY) 20 Ryle (Union, KY) 14
Game 13: Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) 53 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) 14
Game 14: Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 28 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) 12
Game 15: Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) 20 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) 7
Game 16: Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 43 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) 14




Game 17: Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 31 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) 16
Game 18: Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 34 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) 21
Game 19: Trinity (Louisville, KY) 51 Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) 13
Game 20: Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 52 Ballard (Louisville, KY) 12
Game 21: St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 16 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) 7
Game 22: Butler (Louisville, KY) 14 Male (Louisville, KY) 6
Game 23: Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 34 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) 21
Game 24: Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 42 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) 27 Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 20
Game 26: Trinity (Louisville, KY) 49 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) 17
Game 27: St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) 45 Butler (Louisville, KY) 18
Game 28: Scott County (Georgetown, KY) 43 Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Trinity (Louisville, KY) vs Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 30: Scott County (Georgetown, KY) vs St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Sunday, December 3rd, 2:00pm)