CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
LaPorte (IN) 40
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 19
    
Game 2
LaPorte (IN) (bye)
     
  Game 49
Michigan City (IN) 38
LaPorte (IN) 10
   
Game 3
Munster (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Michigan City (IN) 28
Munster (IN) 14
    
Game 4
Michigan City (IN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Michigan City (IN) 21
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 7
  
Game 5
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 14
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 6
     
 Game 35
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 16
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 9
    
Game 6
Concord (Elkhart, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Concord (Elkhart, IN) 28
Goshen (IN) 12
   
Game 7
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Goshen (IN) 15
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
    
Game 8
Goshen (IN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Kokomo (IN) 21
Michigan City (IN) 14
 
Game 9
Kokomo (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Kokomo (IN) 13
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 8
    
Game 10
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Kokomo (IN) 37
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 38
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 42
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 7
    
Game 12
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Kokomo (IN) 33
Zionsville (IN) 21
  
Game 13
Zionsville (IN) 40
Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14
     
 Game 39
Zionsville (IN) 35
Anderson (IN) 0
    
Game 14
Anderson (IN) (bye)
     
  Game 52
Zionsville (IN) 26
New Palestine (IN) 24
   
Game 15
New Palestine (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 40
New Palestine (IN) 54
Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 14
    
Game 16
Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Kokomo (IN)
vs Columbus East (Columbus, IN)
at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
Game 17
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Plainfield (IN) 20
     
 Game 41
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 47
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 8
    
Game 18
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
   
Game 19
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 23
    
Game 20
Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 21
  
Game 21
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 42
Whiteland (IN) 37
     
 Game 43
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 34
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 6
    
Game 22
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 56
Martinsville (IN) 21
   
Game 23
Martinsville (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Martinsville (IN) 24
Franklin (IN) 21
    
Game 24
Franklin (IN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42
Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 13
 
Game 25
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 63
Seymour (IN) 0
     
 Game 45
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 56
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 14
    
Game 26
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 14
   
Game 27
New Albany (IN) (bye)
     
 Game 46
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 31
New Albany (IN) 13
    
Game 28
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 49
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 18
  
Game 29
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 31
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 0
    
Game 30
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 34
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 10
   
Game 31
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 31
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 28
    
Game 32
Castle (Newburgh, IN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) has a bye
Game 2: LaPorte (IN) has a bye
Game 3: Munster (IN) has a bye
Game 4: Michigan City (IN) has a bye
Game 5: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 14 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 6
Game 6: Concord (Elkhart, IN) has a bye
Game 7: Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) has a bye
Game 8: Goshen (IN) has a bye
Game 9: Kokomo (IN) has a bye
Game 10: Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) has a bye
Game 11: Huntington North (Huntington, IN) has a bye
Game 12: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) has a bye
Game 13: Zionsville (IN) 40 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) 14
Game 14: Anderson (IN) has a bye
Game 15: New Palestine (IN) has a bye
Game 16: Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) has a bye
Game 17: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Plainfield (IN) 20
Game 18: Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 19: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 20: Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 21: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 42 Whiteland (IN) 37
Game 22: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) has a bye
Game 23: Martinsville (IN) has a bye
Game 24: Franklin (IN) has a bye
Game 25: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 63 Seymour (IN) 0
Game 26: Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) has a bye
Game 27: New Albany (IN) has a bye
Game 28: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) has a bye
Game 29: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) has a bye
Game 30: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) has a bye
Game 31: Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) has a bye
Game 32: Castle (Newburgh, IN) has a bye




Game 33: LaPorte (IN) 40 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 19
Game 34: Michigan City (IN) 28 Munster (IN) 14
Game 35: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 16 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 9
Game 36: Goshen (IN) 15 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
Game 37: Kokomo (IN) 13 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 8
Game 38: McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 42 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 7
Game 39: Zionsville (IN) 35 Anderson (IN) 0
Game 40: New Palestine (IN) 54 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) 14
Game 41: Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 47 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 42: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) 23
Game 43: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 34 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 6
Game 44: Martinsville (IN) 24 Franklin (IN) 21
Game 45: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 56 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 14
Game 46: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 31 New Albany (IN) 13
Game 47: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 31 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 0
Game 48: Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 31 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 28




Game 49: Michigan City (IN) 38 LaPorte (IN) 10
Game 50: Concord (Elkhart, IN) 28 Goshen (IN) 12
Game 51: Kokomo (IN) 37 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 7
Game 52: Zionsville (IN) 26 New Palestine (IN) 24
Game 53: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 54: Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 56 Martinsville (IN) 21
Game 55: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 14
Game 56: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 34 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Michigan City (IN) 21 Concord (Elkhart, IN) 7
Game 58: Kokomo (IN) 33 Zionsville (IN) 21
Game 59: Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 21
Game 60: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 49 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 18




Semifinals
Game 61: Kokomo (IN) 21 Michigan City (IN) 14
Game 62: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 42 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) 13




Finals
Game 63: Kokomo (IN) vs Columbus East (Columbus, IN) at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)