CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 3A



Game 1
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 45
Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) 14
     
 Game 33
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 69
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 6
    
Game 2
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 24
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 9
     
  Game 49
West Lafayette (IN) 56
Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 10
   
Game 3
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 43
Calumet (Gary, IN) 20
     
 Game 34
West Lafayette (IN) 56
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 6
    
Game 4
West Lafayette (IN) 79
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 13
West Lafayette (IN) 10
  
Game 5
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 37
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 23
     
 Game 35
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 35
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 14
    
Game 6
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 49
Crawfordsville (IN) 7
     
  Game 50
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 14
   
Game 7
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 6
     
 Game 36
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 14
    
Game 8
Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 28
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 27
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 0
 
Game 9
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 8
Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 0
     
 Game 37
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 17
Knox (IN) 13
    
Game 10
Knox (IN) 49
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 7
     
  Game 51
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 21
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Peru (IN) 33
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 14
     
 Game 38
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 24
Peru (IN) 7
    
Game 12
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 20
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 7
     
   Game 58
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 30
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
  
Game 13
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 38
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26
     
 Game 39
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 32
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 0
    
Game 14
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
Garrett (IN) 6
     
  Game 52
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
   
Game 15
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 24
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 7
     
 Game 40
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 40
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 17
    
Game 16
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 14
     
     Finals
Game 63
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN)
vs Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN)
at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN)
Friday, November 24th, 3:30pm
Game 17
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 62
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
 Game 41
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 0
    
Game 18
Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 56
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27
   
Game 19
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 44
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
 Game 42
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 22
    
Game 20
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 55
Rushville (IN) 14
     
   Game 59
Danville (IN) 38
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 7
  
Game 21
Sullivan (IN) 34
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 0
     
 Game 43
Greencastle (IN) 14
Sullivan (IN) 0
    
Game 22
Greencastle (IN) 34
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 7
     
  Game 54
Danville (IN) 44
Greencastle (IN) 0
   
Game 23
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 41
Monrovia (IN) 21
     
 Game 44
Danville (IN) 32
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 20
    
Game 24
Danville (IN) 55
South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 28
     
    Game 62
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 28
Danville (IN) 7
 
Game 25
Lawrenceburg (IN) 33
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 14
     
 Game 45
Lawrenceburg (IN) 43
Greensburg (IN) 14
    
Game 26
Greensburg (IN) 33
Salem (IN) 30
     
  Game 55
Lawrenceburg (IN) 35
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 29
   
Game 27
Batesville (IN) 38
Charlestown (IN) 22
     
 Game 46
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 20
Batesville (IN) 19
    
Game 28
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 50
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 14
     
   Game 60
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 56
Lawrenceburg (IN) 35
  
Game 29
Washington (IN) 32
Princeton (IN) 15
     
 Game 47
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 49
Washington (IN) 15
    
Game 30
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 41
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 21
     
  Game 56
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 26
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 17
   
Game 31
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 63
Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 6
     
 Game 48
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 39
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 28
    
Game 32
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 60
Mt. Vernon (IN) 28
     








Game 1: Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 45 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) 14
Game 2: Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 24 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 9
Game 3: Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 43 Calumet (Gary, IN) 20
Game 4: West Lafayette (IN) 79 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
Game 5: Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 37 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 23
Game 6: Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 49 Crawfordsville (IN) 7
Game 7: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 6
Game 8: Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 28 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 27
Game 9: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 8 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 0
Game 10: Knox (IN) 49 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 7
Game 11: Peru (IN) 33 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 14
Game 12: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 20 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 7
Game 13: Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 38 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 26
Game 14: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 Garrett (IN) 6
Game 15: Norwell (Ossian, IN) 24 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 7
Game 16: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 42 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 14
Game 17: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 62 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 18: Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 19: Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 44 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 20: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 55 Rushville (IN) 14
Game 21: Sullivan (IN) 34 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 0
Game 22: Greencastle (IN) 34 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 7
Game 23: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 41 Monrovia (IN) 21
Game 24: Danville (IN) 55 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) 28
Game 25: Lawrenceburg (IN) 33 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 14
Game 26: Greensburg (IN) 33 Salem (IN) 30
Game 27: Batesville (IN) 38 Charlestown (IN) 22
Game 28: North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 50 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 14
Game 29: Washington (IN) 32 Princeton (IN) 15
Game 30: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 41 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 21
Game 31: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 63 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 6
Game 32: Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 60 Mt. Vernon (IN) 28




Game 33: Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 69 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 6
Game 34: West Lafayette (IN) 56 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 6
Game 35: Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 35 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 14
Game 36: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) 14
Game 37: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 17 Knox (IN) 13
Game 38: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 24 Peru (IN) 7
Game 39: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 32 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 0
Game 40: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 40 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 17
Game 41: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Broad Ripple (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 42: Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 22
Game 43: Greencastle (IN) 14 Sullivan (IN) 0
Game 44: Danville (IN) 32 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 20
Game 45: Lawrenceburg (IN) 43 Greensburg (IN) 14
Game 46: North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 20 Batesville (IN) 19
Game 47: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 49 Washington (IN) 15
Game 48: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 39 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 28




Game 49: West Lafayette (IN) 56 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) 10
Game 50: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) 14
Game 51: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 21 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 7
Game 52: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 20 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 53: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 54: Danville (IN) 44 Greencastle (IN) 0
Game 55: Lawrenceburg (IN) 35 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 29
Game 56: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 26 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 17




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 13 West Lafayette (IN) 10
Game 58: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 30 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 59: Danville (IN) 38 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 60: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 56 Lawrenceburg (IN) 35




Semifinals
Game 61: Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 0
Game 62: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 28 Danville (IN) 7




Finals
Game 63: Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) vs Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN) (Friday, November 24th, 3:30pm)