CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois Prep Bowl



Game 1
#1 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 53
#16 Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 0
    
 Game 17
#2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 51
#6 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 0
   
Game 2
#2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 49
#15 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 32
#9 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 7
  
Game 3
#3 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 23
#14 Taft (Chicago, IL) 20
    
 Game 18
#4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 56
#3 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 7
   
Game 4
#4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 30
#13 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 26
#7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 21
 
Game 5
#5 Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 36
#12 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 6
    
 Game 19
   
Game 6
#6 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 48
#11 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 7
    
  Game 26
#7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 29
#4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 18
  
Game 7
#7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 42
#10 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 0
    
 Game 20
   
Game 8
#9 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 54
#8 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL)
vs #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
Game 9
Leo (Chicago, IL) 26
St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 13
    
 Game 21
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 28
Leo (Chicago, IL) 6
   
Game 10
    
  Game 27
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (bye)
  
Game 11
    
 Game 22
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 10
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7
   
Game 12
    
   Game 30
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 35
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 0
 
Game 13
    
 Game 23
   
Game 14
    
  Game 28
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 42
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 12
  
Game 15
    
 Game 24
   
Game 16
    








Game 1: #1 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 53 #16 Clark Prep [Michele] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 2: #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 49 #15 Kenwood (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 3: #3 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 23 #14 Taft (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 4: #4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 30 #13 Westinghouse (Chicago, IL) 12
Game 5: #5 Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) 36 #12 Lane Tech (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 6: #6 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 48 #11 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 7: #7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 42 #10 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 8: #9 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 54 #8 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 28
Game 9: Leo (Chicago, IL) 26 St. Joseph (Westchester, IL) 13
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:




Game 17: #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 51 #6 Lindblom (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 18: #4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 56 #3 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 28 Leo (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 22: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 10 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 23:
Game 24:




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 32 #9 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 26: #7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 29 #4 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 18
Game 27: Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) has a bye
Game 28: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 42 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 26 #7 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 21
Game 30: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 35 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 0




Finals
Game 31: St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) vs #2 Simeon (Chicago, IL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)