CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 7A



Game 1
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 42
Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21
    
 Game 17
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 26
Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 0
   
Game 2
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 35
Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 14
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 10
  
Game 3
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 58
East (Rockford, IL) 0
    
 Game 18
Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 21
Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 7
   
Game 4
Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 28
Rolling Meadows (IL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Batavia (IL) 23
Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 13
 
Game 5
Alton (IL) 32
Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 12
    
 Game 19
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 42
Alton (IL) 13
   
Game 6
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 14
Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) 7
    
  Game 26
Batavia (IL) 20
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 10
  
Game 7
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 35
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 7
    
 Game 20
Batavia (IL) 20
Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 17
   
Game 8
Batavia (IL) 21
Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lake Zurich (IL)
vs Batavia (IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Saturday, November 25th, 4:00pm
[projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 24-14]
Game 9
Lake Zurich (IL) 42
Schaumburg (IL) 6
    
 Game 21
Lake Zurich (IL) 27
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 9
   
Game 10
Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 41
Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 6
    
  Game 27
Lake Zurich (IL) 49
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 17
  
Game 11
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 31
Simeon (Chicago, IL) 14
    
 Game 22
St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 26
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 16
   
Game 12
St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 31
Highland Park (IL) 13
    
   Game 30
Lake Zurich (IL) 14
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 7
 
Game 13
East St. Louis (IL) 62
Libertyville (IL) 7
    
 Game 23
East St. Louis (IL) 40
Buffalo Grove (IL) 18
   
Game 14
Buffalo Grove (IL) 17
Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 7
    
  Game 28
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 21
East St. Louis (IL) 18
  
Game 15
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 52
Moline (IL) 7
    
 Game 24
Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 14
Normal (IL) 13
   
Game 16
Normal (IL) 42
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 0
    








Game 1: Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 42 Harlem (Machesney Park, IL) 21
Game 2: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 35 Maine West (Des Plaines, IL) 13
Game 3: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 58 East (Rockford, IL) 0
Game 4: Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 28 Rolling Meadows (IL) 6
Game 5: Alton (IL) 32 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) 12
Game 6: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 14 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) 7
Game 7: Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 35 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 7
Game 8: Batavia (IL) 21 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) 7
Game 9: Lake Zurich (IL) 42 Schaumburg (IL) 6
Game 10: Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 41 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) 6
Game 11: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 31 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 12: St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 31 Highland Park (IL) 13
Game 13: East St. Louis (IL) 62 Libertyville (IL) 7
Game 14: Buffalo Grove (IL) 17 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) 7
Game 15: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 52 Moline (IL) 7
Game 16: Normal (IL) 42 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) 0




Game 17: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 26 Hononegah (Rockton, IL) 0
Game 18: Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 21 Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) 7
Game 19: Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 42 Alton (IL) 13
Game 20: Batavia (IL) 20 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) 17
Game 21: Lake Zurich (IL) 27 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) 9
Game 22: St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 26 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) 16
Game 23: East St. Louis (IL) 40 Buffalo Grove (IL) 18
Game 24: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 14 Normal (IL) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 14 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) 10
Game 26: Batavia (IL) 20 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 10
Game 27: Lake Zurich (IL) 49 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) 17
Game 28: Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 21 East St. Louis (IL) 18




Semifinals
Game 29: Batavia (IL) 23 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) 13
Game 30: Lake Zurich (IL) 14 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) 7




Finals
Game 31: Lake Zurich (IL) vs Batavia (IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Saturday, November 25th, 4:00pm)   [projection: Lake Zurich (IL) 24-14]