CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 3A



Game 1
Farmington (IL) 48
Winnebago (IL) 6
    
 Game 17
Wilmington (IL) 37
Farmington (IL) 13
   
Game 2
Wilmington (IL) 30
Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 46
Wilmington (IL) 21
  
Game 3
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 55
Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 6
    
 Game 18
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 29
Peotone (IL) 16
   
Game 4
Peotone (IL) 41
Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 7
Byron (IL) 0
 
Game 5
Byron (IL) 28
Eureka (IL) 7
    
 Game 19
Byron (IL) 21
Monticello (IL) 20
   
Game 6
Monticello (IL) 35
North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 14
    
  Game 26
Byron (IL) 13
Williamsville (IL) 0
  
Game 7
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 35
Beardstown (IL) 21
    
 Game 20
Williamsville (IL) 45
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 14
   
Game 8
Williamsville (IL) 52
Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Pleasant Plains (IL)
vs Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Friday, November 24th, 4:00pm
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 38-14]
Game 9
Pleasant Plains (IL) 51
Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 20
    
 Game 21
Pleasant Plains (IL) 29
Newton (IL) 27
   
Game 10
Newton (IL) 17
Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 6
    
  Game 27
Pleasant Plains (IL) 20
Carlinville (IL) 14
  
Game 11
Carlinville (IL) 52
East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 19
    
 Game 22
Carlinville (IL) 40
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 36
   
Game 12
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34
Marshall (IL) 8
    
   Game 30
Pleasant Plains (IL) 41
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 2
 
Game 13
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 22
Hillsboro (IL) 8
    
 Game 23
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 29
Pana (IL) 14
   
Game 14
Pana (IL) 39
DuQuoin (IL) 26
    
  Game 28
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56
Vandalia (IL) 41
  
Game 15
Greenville (IL) 39
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 20
    
 Game 24
Vandalia (IL) 27
Greenville (IL) 14
   
Game 16
Vandalia (IL) 41
Fairfield (IL) 14
    








Game 1: Farmington (IL) 48 Winnebago (IL) 6
Game 2: Wilmington (IL) 30 Elmwood/Brimfield (Elmwood, IL) 14
Game 3: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 55 Watseka/St. Anne (Watseka, IL) 6
Game 4: Peotone (IL) 41 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) 20
Game 5: Byron (IL) 28 Eureka (IL) 7
Game 6: Monticello (IL) 35 North Boone (Poplar Grove, IL) 14
Game 7: Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 35 Beardstown (IL) 21
Game 8: Williamsville (IL) 52 Hall (Spring Valley, IL) 6
Game 9: Pleasant Plains (IL) 51 Wesclin (Trenton, IL) 20
Game 10: Newton (IL) 17 Marquette Catholic (Alton, IL) 6
Game 11: Carlinville (IL) 52 East Alton-Wood River (Wood River, IL) 19
Game 12: St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 34 Marshall (IL) 8
Game 13: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 22 Hillsboro (IL) 8
Game 14: Pana (IL) 39 DuQuoin (IL) 26
Game 15: Greenville (IL) 39 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn (Sesser, IL) 20
Game 16: Vandalia (IL) 41 Fairfield (IL) 14




Game 17: Wilmington (IL) 37 Farmington (IL) 13
Game 18: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 29 Peotone (IL) 16
Game 19: Byron (IL) 21 Monticello (IL) 20
Game 20: Williamsville (IL) 45 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 14
Game 21: Pleasant Plains (IL) 29 Newton (IL) 27
Game 22: Carlinville (IL) 40 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 36
Game 23: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 29 Pana (IL) 14
Game 24: Vandalia (IL) 27 Greenville (IL) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 46 Wilmington (IL) 21
Game 26: Byron (IL) 13 Williamsville (IL) 0
Game 27: Pleasant Plains (IL) 20 Carlinville (IL) 14
Game 28: Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 56 Vandalia (IL) 41




Semifinals
Game 29: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 7 Byron (IL) 0
Game 30: Pleasant Plains (IL) 41 Anna-Jonesboro (Anna, IL) 2




Finals
Game 31: Pleasant Plains (IL) vs Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Friday, November 24th, 4:00pm)   [projection: Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL) 38-14]