CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 1A



Game 1
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 55
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 20
    
 Game 17
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 49
Milledgeville (IL) 16
   
Game 2
Milledgeville (IL) 56
Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 67
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 28
  
Game 3
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 30
Fisher (IL) 27
    
 Game 18
Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 21
Stockton (IL) 14
   
Game 4
Stockton (IL) 36
Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 12
Forreston (IL) 8
 
Game 5
Forreston (IL) 50
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14
    
 Game 19
Forreston (IL) 30
Fulton (IL) 6
   
Game 6
Fulton (IL) 34
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 16
    
  Game 26
Forreston (IL) 42
Princeville (IL) 0
  
Game 7
Princeville (IL) 27
Dakota (IL) 24
    
 Game 20
Princeville (IL) 21
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 20
   
Game 8
Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 31
Orangeville (IL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Tuscola (IL)
vs Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Friday, November 24th, 10:00am
Game 9
Tuscola (IL) 56
Chester (IL) 0
    
 Game 21
Tuscola (IL) 50
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 13
   
Game 10
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 42
Arcola (IL) 28
    
  Game 27
Tuscola (IL) 48
Carrollton (IL) 20
  
Game 11
Central (Camp Point, IL) 30
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 12
    
 Game 22
Carrollton (IL) 20
Central (Camp Point, IL) 18
   
Game 12
Carrollton (IL) 36
Madison (IL) 34
    
   Game 30
Tuscola (IL) 21
Athens (IL) 14
 
Game 13
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 56
Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 12
    
 Game 23
Athens (IL) 42
Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 12
   
Game 14
Athens (IL) 49
Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 20
    
  Game 28
Athens (IL) 34
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 14
  
Game 15
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 26
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 21
    
 Game 24
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 36
Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 0
   
Game 16
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 46
Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 20
    








Game 1: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 55 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 20
Game 2: Milledgeville (IL) 56 Abingdon/Avon (Abingdon, IL) 21
Game 3: Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 30 Fisher (IL) 27
Game 4: Stockton (IL) 36 Cuba/Spoon River Valley (Cuba, IL) 6
Game 5: Forreston (IL) 50 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14
Game 6: Fulton (IL) 34 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 16
Game 7: Princeville (IL) 27 Dakota (IL) 24
Game 8: Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 31 Orangeville (IL) 14
Game 9: Tuscola (IL) 56 Chester (IL) 0
Game 10: Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 42 Arcola (IL) 28
Game 11: Central (Camp Point, IL) 30 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 12
Game 12: Carrollton (IL) 36 Madison (IL) 34
Game 13: Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 56 Central A & M (Moweaqua, IL) 12
Game 14: Athens (IL) 49 Warrensburg-Latham (Warrensburg, IL) 20
Game 15: Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 26 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 21
Game 16: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 46 Pleasant Hill/Western (Pleasant Hill, IL) 20




Game 17: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 49 Milledgeville (IL) 16
Game 18: Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 21 Stockton (IL) 14
Game 19: Forreston (IL) 30 Fulton (IL) 6
Game 20: Princeville (IL) 21 Wethersfield/Annawan (Kewanee, IL) 20
Game 21: Tuscola (IL) 50 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 13
Game 22: Carrollton (IL) 20 Central (Camp Point, IL) 18
Game 23: Athens (IL) 42 Argenta-Oreana (Argenta, IL) 12
Game 24: Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 36 Cumberland (Toledo, IL) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 67 Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL) 28
Game 26: Forreston (IL) 42 Princeville (IL) 0
Game 27: Tuscola (IL) 48 Carrollton (IL) 20
Game 28: Athens (IL) 34 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 12 Forreston (IL) 8
Game 30: Tuscola (IL) 21 Athens (IL) 14




Finals
Game 31: Tuscola (IL) vs Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Friday, November 24th, 10:00am)