CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAAAA



Game 1
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 13
Dalton (GA) 6
    
 Game 17
Alpharetta (GA) 24
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Alpharetta (GA) 40
Gainesville (GA) 24
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Coffee (Douglas, GA)
at Alpharetta (GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Coffee (Douglas, GA) 35-17]
  
Game 3
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 52
Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 32
    
 Game 18
Coffee (Douglas, GA) 55
Evans (GA) 21
   
Game 4
Evans (GA) 69
Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) 32
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 27
Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) 7
    
 Game 19
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 14
Dacula (GA) 13
   
Game 6
Dacula (GA) 42
Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) 14
    
  Game 26
Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
at Tucker (GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Tucker (GA) 28-17]
  
Game 7
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24
Brunswick (GA) 21
    
 Game 20
Tucker (GA) 28
Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 7
   
Game 8
Tucker (GA) 55
Lakeside (Evans, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 8:00pm
Game 9
Centennial (Roswell, GA) 48
Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 14
    
 Game 21
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 48
Centennial (Roswell, GA) 41
   
Game 10
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 48
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 28
    
  Game 27
Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)
at Lee County (Leesburg, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 28-26]
  
Game 11
Grovetown (GA) 35
Lovejoy (GA) 27
    
 Game 22
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 38
Grovetown (GA) 6
   
Game 12
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 29
Richmond Hill (GA) 21
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 36
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) 45
Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 17
   
Game 14
Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) 33
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 28
    
  Game 28
Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)
at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 31-24]
  
Game 15
Heritage (Conyers, GA) 20
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 7
    
 Game 24
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 34
Heritage (Conyers, GA) 26
   
Game 16
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 27
Valdosta (GA) 3
    








Game 1: Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 13 Dalton (GA) 6
Game 2: Alpharetta (GA) 40 Gainesville (GA) 24
Game 3: Coffee (Douglas, GA) 52 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 32
Game 4: Evans (GA) 69 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) 32
Game 5: Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 27 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) 7
Game 6: Dacula (GA) 42 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) 14
Game 7: Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 24 Brunswick (GA) 21
Game 8: Tucker (GA) 55 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 7
Game 9: Centennial (Roswell, GA) 48 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 14
Game 10: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 48 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 28
Game 11: Grovetown (GA) 35 Lovejoy (GA) 27
Game 12: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 29 Richmond Hill (GA) 21
Game 13: Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 36 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 7
Game 14: Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) 33 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 28
Game 15: Heritage (Conyers, GA) 20 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) 7
Game 16: Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 27 Valdosta (GA) 3




Game 17: Alpharetta (GA) 24 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 21
Game 18: Coffee (Douglas, GA) 55 Evans (GA) 21
Game 19: Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 14 Dacula (GA) 13
Game 20: Tucker (GA) 28 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 7
Game 21: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) 48 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 41
Game 22: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 38 Grovetown (GA) 6
Game 23: Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) 45 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 17
Game 24: Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 34 Heritage (Conyers, GA) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Coffee (Douglas, GA) at Alpharetta (GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Coffee (Douglas, GA) 35-17]
Game 26: Allatoona (Acworth, GA) at Tucker (GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Tucker (GA) 28-17]
Game 27: Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) at Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 28-26]
Game 28: Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 31-24]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 8:00pm)