CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAA



Game 1
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 32
Bremen (GA) 0
    
 Game 17
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 38
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 49
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)
at Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 40-19]
  
Game 3
Cook (Adel, GA) 26
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 14
    
 Game 18
Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) 35
Cook (Adel, GA) 34
   
Game 4
Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) 28
Jackson (GA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 37
North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 7
    
 Game 19
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 59
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 57
   
Game 6
East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 50
Morgan County (Madison, GA) 36
    
  Game 26
Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 40-17]
  
Game 7
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28
Monroe (Albany, GA) 21
    
 Game 20
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 34
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 14
   
Game 8
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 45
Savannah (GA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 1:00pm
Game 9
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 49
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 14
    
 Game 21
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 58
Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 13
   
Game 10
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 48
Adairsville (GA) 13
    
  Game 27
Pike County (Zebulon, GA)
at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 40-17]
  
Game 11
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 43
Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 28
    
 Game 22
Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 26
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 25
   
Game 12
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 56
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 7
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 42
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Calhoun (GA) 28
Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 20
   
Game 14
Calhoun (GA) 27
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 3
    
  Game 28
Calhoun (GA)
at Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Calhoun (GA) 31-20]
  
Game 15
Westside (Macon, GA) 14
Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 0
    
 Game 24
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 21
Westside (Macon, GA) 0
   
Game 16
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 43
Dougherty (Albany, GA) 6
    








Game 1: Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 32 Bremen (GA) 0
Game 2: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 49 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 0
Game 3: Cook (Adel, GA) 26 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) 14
Game 4: Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) 28 Jackson (GA) 21
Game 5: Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 37 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 7
Game 6: East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 50 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 36
Game 7: Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 28 Monroe (Albany, GA) 21
Game 8: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 45 Savannah (GA) 0
Game 9: Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 49 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 14
Game 10: Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 48 Adairsville (GA) 13
Game 11: Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 43 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 28
Game 12: Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 56 Appling County (Baxley, GA) 7
Game 13: Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 42 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 7
Game 14: Calhoun (GA) 27 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 3
Game 15: Westside (Macon, GA) 14 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) 0
Game 16: Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 43 Dougherty (Albany, GA) 6




Game 17: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 38 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 18: Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) 35 Cook (Adel, GA) 34
Game 19: Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 59 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 57
Game 20: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 34 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 14
Game 21: Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 58 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 13
Game 22: Pike County (Zebulon, GA) 26 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 25
Game 23: Calhoun (GA) 28 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 20
Game 24: Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 21 Westside (Macon, GA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) at Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) 40-19]
Game 26: Westminster (Atlanta, GA) at Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 40-17]
Game 27: Pike County (Zebulon, GA) at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) 40-17]
Game 28: Calhoun (GA) at Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Calhoun (GA) 31-20]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 1:00pm)