CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 8A



Game 1
Winter Park (FL) 42
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 14
    
 Game 17
Winter Park (FL) 34
Apopka (FL) 27
   
Game 2
Apopka (FL) 54
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wekiva (Apopka, FL)
vs Winter Park (FL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
  
Game 3
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 13
    
 Game 18
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24
Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 20
   
Game 4
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 51
Lake Mary (FL) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 44
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 16
    
 Game 19
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 17
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 13
   
Game 6
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 7
    
  Game 26
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
vs Riverview (Sarasota, FL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
  
Game 7
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 60
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 15
    
 Game 20
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35
Vero Beach (FL) 28
   
Game 8
Vero Beach (FL) 42
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 19
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 8:00pm
Game 9
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28
Miramar (FL) 20
    
 Game 21
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 14
Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 7
   
Game 10
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29
Plantation (FL) 14
    
  Game 27
Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)
vs Western (Davie, FL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
  
Game 11
Western (Davie, FL) 20
Deerfield Beach (FL) 17
    
 Game 22
Western (Davie, FL) 14
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 12
   
Game 12
Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 32
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 0
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 50
Homestead (FL) 0
    
 Game 23
Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 28
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14
   
Game 14
South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21
North Miami (FL) 3
    
  Game 28
Miami (FL)
vs Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
  
Game 15
Southridge (Miami, FL) 35
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 14
    
 Game 24
Miami (FL) 27
Southridge (Miami, FL) 21
   
Game 16
Miami (FL) 28
Palmetto (Miami, FL) 0
    








Game 1: Winter Park (FL) 42 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 14
Game 2: Apopka (FL) 54 Seminole (Sanford, FL) 21
Game 3: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 28 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 13
Game 4: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 51 Lake Mary (FL) 0
Game 5: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 44 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 16
Game 6: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 35 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 7
Game 7: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 60 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 15
Game 8: Vero Beach (FL) 42 Olympia (Orlando, FL) 19
Game 9: Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 28 Miramar (FL) 20
Game 10: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 29 Plantation (FL) 14
Game 11: Western (Davie, FL) 20 Deerfield Beach (FL) 17
Game 12: Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 32 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) 0
Game 13: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 50 Homestead (FL) 0
Game 14: South Dade (Homestead, FL) 21 North Miami (FL) 3
Game 15: Southridge (Miami, FL) 35 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 14
Game 16: Miami (FL) 28 Palmetto (Miami, FL) 0




Game 17: Winter Park (FL) 34 Apopka (FL) 27
Game 18: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 24 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 20
Game 19: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 17 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 13
Game 20: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 35 Vero Beach (FL) 28
Game 21: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) 14 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) 7
Game 22: Western (Davie, FL) 14 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) 12
Game 23: Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) 28 South Dade (Homestead, FL) 14
Game 24: Miami (FL) 27 Southridge (Miami, FL) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wekiva (Apopka, FL) vs Winter Park (FL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 26: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) vs Riverview (Sarasota, FL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 27: Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) vs Western (Davie, FL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 28: Miami (FL) vs Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 8:00pm)