CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 6A



Game 1
St. Augustine (FL) 49
Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 14
    
 Game 17
St. Augustine (FL) 52
Navarre (FL) 21
   
Game 2
Navarre (FL) 49
Niceville (FL) 47
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Crestview (FL)
at St. Augustine (FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: St. Augustine (FL) 35-21]
  
Game 3
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 0
    
 Game 18
Crestview (FL) 37
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 34
   
Game 4
Crestview (FL) 38
Gulf Breeze (FL) 35
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 42
Sebring (FL) 0
    
 Game 19
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 22
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 0
   
Game 6
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 14
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 9
    
  Game 26
Vanguard (Ocala, FL)
at Armwood (Seffner, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28-17]
  
Game 7
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 34
Gainesville (FL) 14
    
 Game 20
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35
Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 31
   
Game 8
Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 14
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 8:00pm
Game 9
North Fort Myers (FL) 37
Clearwater (FL) 13
    
 Game 21
Fort Myers (FL) 7
North Fort Myers (FL) 6
   
Game 10
Fort Myers (FL) 50
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 14
    
  Game 27
Fort Myers (FL)
at Naples (FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Fort Myers (FL) 21-19]
  
Game 11
Largo (FL) 27
Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 24
    
 Game 22
Naples (FL) 24
Largo (FL) 0
   
Game 12
Naples (FL) 13
Port Charlotte (FL) 7
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 33
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 0
    
 Game 23
Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24
Central (Miami, FL) 18
   
Game 14
Central (Miami, FL) 42
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 6
    
  Game 28
Carol City (Miami, FL)
at Northwestern (Miami, FL)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21-14]
  
Game 15
Carol City (Miami, FL) 23
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0
    
 Game 24
Carol City (Miami, FL) 17
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 10
   
Game 16
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 21
Norland (Miami, FL) 12
    








Game 1: St. Augustine (FL) 49 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) 14
Game 2: Navarre (FL) 49 Niceville (FL) 47
Game 3: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) 0
Game 4: Crestview (FL) 38 Gulf Breeze (FL) 35
Game 5: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 42 Sebring (FL) 0
Game 6: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 14 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 9
Game 7: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 34 Gainesville (FL) 14
Game 8: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 14 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 13
Game 9: North Fort Myers (FL) 37 Clearwater (FL) 13
Game 10: Fort Myers (FL) 50 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 14
Game 11: Largo (FL) 27 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 24
Game 12: Naples (FL) 13 Port Charlotte (FL) 7
Game 13: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 33 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 0
Game 14: Central (Miami, FL) 42 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 6
Game 15: Carol City (Miami, FL) 23 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0
Game 16: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 21 Norland (Miami, FL) 12




Game 17: St. Augustine (FL) 52 Navarre (FL) 21
Game 18: Crestview (FL) 37 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 34
Game 19: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 22 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 0
Game 20: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 35 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 31
Game 21: Fort Myers (FL) 7 North Fort Myers (FL) 6
Game 22: Naples (FL) 24 Largo (FL) 0
Game 23: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 24 Central (Miami, FL) 18
Game 24: Carol City (Miami, FL) 17 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Crestview (FL) at St. Augustine (FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: St. Augustine (FL) 35-21]
Game 26: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) at Armwood (Seffner, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 28-17]
Game 27: Fort Myers (FL) at Naples (FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Fort Myers (FL) 21-19]
Game 28: Carol City (Miami, FL) at Northwestern (Miami, FL) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Northwestern (Miami, FL) 21-14]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 8:00pm)