CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Colorado 5A



Game 1
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35
Chaparral (Parker, CO) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 28
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16
  
Game 2
Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42
Lakewood (CO) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Pomona (Arvada, CO)
vs Grandview (Aurora, CO)
at Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)
Saturday, November 25th, 4:00pm
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 34-26]
 
Game 3
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 55
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 21
   
 Game 10
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 48
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31
  
Game 4
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 68
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 27
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Saturday, December 2nd, TBA
Game 5
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 45
Highlands Ranch (CO) 14
   
 Game 11
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 18
  
Game 6
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 17
Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 10
   
  Game 14
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO)
vs Columbine (Littleton, CO)
at Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 27-26]
 
Game 7
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 34
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 21
   
 Game 12
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 26
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 7
  
Game 8
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 35
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 14
   








Game 1: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 35 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 7
Game 2: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 42 Lakewood (CO) 0
Game 3: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 55 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 21
Game 4: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 68 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 27
Game 5: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 45 Highlands Ranch (CO) 14
Game 6: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 17 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 10
Game 7: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 34 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 21
Game 8: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 35 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 28 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16
Game 10: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 48 Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31
Game 11: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 28 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 18
Game 12: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 26 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 7




Semifinals
Game 13: Pomona (Arvada, CO) vs Grandview (Aurora, CO) at Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (Saturday, November 25th, 4:00pm)   [projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 34-26]
Game 14: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) vs Columbine (Littleton, CO) at Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 27-26]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Saturday, December 2nd, TBA)