CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Arkansas 4A



Game 1
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Robinson (Little Rock, AR) 42
Dardanelle (AR) 14
   
Game 2
Dardanelle (AR) 42
Riverview (Searcy, AR) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Gosnell (AR)
vs Robinson (Little Rock, AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 3
Gosnell (AR) 61
Malvern (AR) 24
    
 Game 18
Gosnell (AR) 35
Heber Springs (AR) 7
   
Game 4
Heber Springs (AR) 49
Gravette (AR) 46
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Warren (AR) 48
Highland (Hardy, AR) 14
    
 Game 19
Warren (AR) 49
Ozark (AR) 14
   
Game 6
Ozark (AR) 42
Crossett (AR) 7
    
  Game 26
Prairie Grove (AR)
vs Warren (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 7
Prairie Grove (AR) 56
Pottsville (AR) 21
    
 Game 20
Prairie Grove (AR) 24
Stuttgart (AR) 14
   
Game 8
Stuttgart (AR) 28
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm
Game 9
Booneville (AR) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Booneville (AR) 24
Nashville (AR) 21
   
Game 10
Nashville (AR) 47
Monticello (AR) 7
    
  Game 27
Booneville (AR)
vs Pea Ridge (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 11
Pea Ridge (AR) 40
Waldron (AR) 0
    
 Game 22
Pea Ridge (AR) 37
Hamburg (AR) 7
   
Game 12
Hamburg (AR) 20
Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 7
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Southside (Batesville, AR) 42
Gentry (AR) 13
    
 Game 23
Arkadelphia (AR) 42
Southside (Batesville, AR) 8
   
Game 14
Arkadelphia (AR) 2
Central (West Helena, AR) 0
    
  Game 28
Ashdown (AR)
vs Arkadelphia (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 15
Ashdown (AR) 28
Trumann (AR) 7
    
 Game 24
Ashdown (AR) 32
Pocahontas (AR) 14
   
Game 16
Pocahontas (AR) 56
Dumas (AR) 16
    








Game 1: Robinson (Little Rock, AR) has a bye
Game 2: Dardanelle (AR) 42 Riverview (Searcy, AR) 10
Game 3: Gosnell (AR) 61 Malvern (AR) 24
Game 4: Heber Springs (AR) 49 Gravette (AR) 46
Game 5: Warren (AR) 48 Highland (Hardy, AR) 14
Game 6: Ozark (AR) 42 Crossett (AR) 7
Game 7: Prairie Grove (AR) 56 Pottsville (AR) 21
Game 8: Stuttgart (AR) 28 Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) 7
Game 9: Booneville (AR) has a bye
Game 10: Nashville (AR) 47 Monticello (AR) 7
Game 11: Pea Ridge (AR) 40 Waldron (AR) 0
Game 12: Hamburg (AR) 20 Westside (Jonesboro, AR) 7
Game 13: Southside (Batesville, AR) 42 Gentry (AR) 13
Game 14: Arkadelphia (AR) 2 Central (West Helena, AR) 0
Game 15: Ashdown (AR) 28 Trumann (AR) 7
Game 16: Pocahontas (AR) 56 Dumas (AR) 16




Game 17: Robinson (Little Rock, AR) 42 Dardanelle (AR) 14
Game 18: Gosnell (AR) 35 Heber Springs (AR) 7
Game 19: Warren (AR) 49 Ozark (AR) 14
Game 20: Prairie Grove (AR) 24 Stuttgart (AR) 14
Game 21: Booneville (AR) 24 Nashville (AR) 21
Game 22: Pea Ridge (AR) 37 Hamburg (AR) 7
Game 23: Arkadelphia (AR) 42 Southside (Batesville, AR) 8
Game 24: Ashdown (AR) 32 Pocahontas (AR) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Gosnell (AR) vs Robinson (Little Rock, AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 26: Prairie Grove (AR) vs Warren (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 27: Booneville (AR) vs Pea Ridge (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 28: Ashdown (AR) vs Arkadelphia (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 12:00pm)