CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Arkansas 3A



Game 1
Junction City (AR) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Junction City (AR) 31
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 30
   
Game 2
Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 49
Centerpoint (Amity, AR) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Clinton (AR)
vs Junction City (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 3
Clinton (AR) 55
Fouke (AR) 20
    
 Game 18
Clinton (AR) 48
Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 42
   
Game 4
Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 26
Hoxie (AR) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Charleston (AR) 38
Mountain View (AR) 14
    
 Game 19
Charleston (AR) 39
Barton (Lexa, AR) 34
   
Game 6
Barton (Lexa, AR) 40
Paris (AR) 33
    
  Game 26
Charleston (AR)
vs Osceola (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 7
Osceola (AR) 52
Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) 7
    
 Game 20
Osceola (AR) 41
Prescott (AR) 20
   
Game 8
Prescott (AR) 30
Piggott (AR) 18
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm
Game 9
Mayflower (AR) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Mayflower (AR) 53
Smackover (AR) 46
   
Game 10
Smackover (AR) 49
Lamar (AR) 28
    
  Game 27
Mayflower (AR)
vs Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 11
Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 34
Bald Knob (AR) 21
    
 Game 22
Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 37
Melbourne (AR) 8
   
Game 12
Melbourne (AR) 26
Perryville (AR) 16
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Newport (AR) 28
Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 27
    
 Game 23
McGehee (AR) 20
Newport (AR) 6
   
Game 14
McGehee (AR) 44
Horatio (AR) 14
    
  Game 28
Atkins (AR)
vs McGehee (AR)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 15
Elkins (AR) 44
Fordyce (AR) 22
    
 Game 24
Atkins (AR) 48
Elkins (AR) 38
   
Game 16
Atkins (AR) 43
Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) 6
    








Game 1: Junction City (AR) has a bye
Game 2: Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 49 Centerpoint (Amity, AR) 21
Game 3: Clinton (AR) 55 Fouke (AR) 20
Game 4: Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 26 Hoxie (AR) 20
Game 5: Charleston (AR) 38 Mountain View (AR) 14
Game 6: Barton (Lexa, AR) 40 Paris (AR) 33
Game 7: Osceola (AR) 52 Cedar Ridge (Newark, AR) 7
Game 8: Prescott (AR) 30 Piggott (AR) 18
Game 9: Mayflower (AR) has a bye
Game 10: Smackover (AR) 49 Lamar (AR) 28
Game 11: Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 34 Bald Knob (AR) 21
Game 12: Melbourne (AR) 26 Perryville (AR) 16
Game 13: Newport (AR) 28 Glen Rose (Malvern, AR) 27
Game 14: McGehee (AR) 44 Horatio (AR) 14
Game 15: Elkins (AR) 44 Fordyce (AR) 22
Game 16: Atkins (AR) 43 Yellville-Summit (Yellville, AR) 6




Game 17: Junction City (AR) 31 Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 30
Game 18: Clinton (AR) 48 Harmony Grove (Benton, AR) 42
Game 19: Charleston (AR) 39 Barton (Lexa, AR) 34
Game 20: Osceola (AR) 41 Prescott (AR) 20
Game 21: Mayflower (AR) 53 Smackover (AR) 46
Game 22: Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) 37 Melbourne (AR) 8
Game 23: McGehee (AR) 20 Newport (AR) 6
Game 24: Atkins (AR) 48 Elkins (AR) 38




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Clinton (AR) vs Junction City (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 26: Charleston (AR) vs Osceola (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 27: Mayflower (AR) vs Rivercrest (Wilson, AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 28: Atkins (AR) vs McGehee (AR) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm)