CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 1A



Game 1
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 26
Millry (AL) 21
    
 Game 17
Wadley (AL) 55
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 19
   
Game 2
Wadley (AL) 65
Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 18
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)
vs Wadley (AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 3
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 50
Highland Home (AL) 0
    
 Game 18
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 18
Georgiana (AL) 0
   
Game 4
Georgiana (AL) 64
Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 39
Houston County (Columbia, AL) 7
    
 Game 19
Maplesville (AL) 36
Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 0
   
Game 6
Maplesville (AL) 49
Linden (AL) 28
    
  Game 26
Sweet Water (AL)
vs Maplesville (AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 7
Brantley (AL) 20
Ragland (AL) 19
    
 Game 20
Sweet Water (AL) 41
Brantley (AL) 13
   
Game 8
Sweet Water (AL) 54
Notasulga (AL) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Thursday, December 7th, 3:00pm
Game 9
Addison (AL) 45
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 13
    
 Game 21
Addison (AL) 41
Hackleburg (AL) 16
   
Game 10
Hackleburg (AL) 49
Woodville (AL) 19
    
  Game 27
South Lamar (Millport, AL)
vs Addison (AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 11
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 40
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 39
    
 Game 22
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 21
Cedar Bluff (AL) 14
   
Game 12
Cedar Bluff (AL) 33
Waterloo (AL) 28
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Cherokee (AL) 49
Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 0
    
 Game 23
Cherokee (AL) 35
Lynn (AL) 14
   
Game 14
Lynn (AL) 22
Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 14
    
  Game 28
Pickens County (Reform, AL)
vs Cherokee (AL)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
  
Game 15
Spring Garden (AL) 40
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 14
    
 Game 24
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 51
Spring Garden (AL) 9
   
Game 16
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 34
Meek (Arley, AL) 7
    








Game 1: Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 26 Millry (AL) 21
Game 2: Wadley (AL) 65 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 18
Game 3: Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 50 Highland Home (AL) 0
Game 4: Georgiana (AL) 64 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 0
Game 5: Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 39 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 7
Game 6: Maplesville (AL) 49 Linden (AL) 28
Game 7: Brantley (AL) 20 Ragland (AL) 19
Game 8: Sweet Water (AL) 54 Notasulga (AL) 0
Game 9: Addison (AL) 45 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 13
Game 10: Hackleburg (AL) 49 Woodville (AL) 19
Game 11: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 40 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 39
Game 12: Cedar Bluff (AL) 33 Waterloo (AL) 28
Game 13: Cherokee (AL) 49 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 0
Game 14: Lynn (AL) 22 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 14
Game 15: Spring Garden (AL) 40 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 14
Game 16: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 34 Meek (Arley, AL) 7




Game 17: Wadley (AL) 55 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 19
Game 18: Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 18 Georgiana (AL) 0
Game 19: Maplesville (AL) 36 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 0
Game 20: Sweet Water (AL) 41 Brantley (AL) 13
Game 21: Addison (AL) 41 Hackleburg (AL) 16
Game 22: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 21 Cedar Bluff (AL) 14
Game 23: Cherokee (AL) 35 Lynn (AL) 14
Game 24: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 51 Spring Garden (AL) 9




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) vs Wadley (AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 26: Sweet Water (AL) vs Maplesville (AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 27: South Lamar (Millport, AL) vs Addison (AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 28: Pickens County (Reform, AL) vs Cherokee (AL) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Thursday, December 7th, 3:00pm)