2016 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Friday, October 21st
DIVISION I - SOUTH
Merrimack (NH) 32 Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 9 [projection: Merrimack (NH) 48-19]
DIVISION II - NORTH
Hanover (NH) 10 Kennett (Conway, NH) 0 [projection: Hanover (NH) 27-12]
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 32 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 16 [projection: Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 31-27]
DIVISION III - NORTH
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 60 Fall Mountain (Alstead, NH) 0 [projection: Stevens (Claremont, NH) 49-3]
DIVISION III - SOUTH
Somersworth (NH) 45 Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 0 [projection: Somersworth (NH) 42-7]
NON-LEAGUE
Exeter (NH) 29 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 21 [projection: Exeter (NH) 31-19]
Laconia (NH) 48 Trinity (Manchester, NH) 0 [projection: Laconia (NH) 38-14]
Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 33 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 13 [projection: Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 28-27]
Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 68 Portsmouth (NH) 36 [projection: Portsmouth (NH) 31-30]
Saturday, October 22nd
DIVISION I - NORTH
Bedford (NH) 35 Concord (NH) 0 [projection: Bedford (NH) 41-6]
DIVISION II - NORTH
Bow (NH) 14 Stark (Weare, NH) 6 [projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 31-14]
Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 44 Pembroke (NH) 0 [projection: Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 28-14]
Lebanon (NH) 7 Plymouth (NH) 6 [projection: Plymouth (NH) 42-22]
DIVISION II - SOUTH
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 21 ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 6 [projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 35-34]
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 43 Pelham (NH) 0 [projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 28-6]
Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 48 Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 16 [projection: Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 34-17]
Windham (NH) 64 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 0 [projection: Windham (NH) 62-0]
DIVISION III - NORTH
Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 41 Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 16 [projection: Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 50-6]
Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH) 41 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 12 [projection: Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH) 46-24]
Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 28 Newport (NH) 0 [projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 31-7]
DIVISION III - SOUTH
Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 41 Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 6 [projection: Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 40-14]
Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 31 Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 14 [projection: Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 22-19]
Franklin (NH) 24 Raymond (NH) 0 [projection: Franklin (NH) 28-17]
NON-LEAGUE
Goffstown (NH) 39 Salem (NH) 35 [projection: Salem (NH) 24-23]
Sunday, October 23rd
DIVISION II - SOUTH
Milford (NH) 40 Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 18 [projection: Milford (NH) 31-19]
NON-LEAGUE
Londonderry (NH) 39 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 7 [projection: Londonderry (NH) 31-17]
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 54 Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 8 [projection: Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 52-19]