2016 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 14th

DIVISION I - EAST
Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 32 Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 31   
[projection: Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 48-22]

DIVISION I - NORTH
Bedford (NH) 29 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 24   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 44-3]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Merrimack (NH) 26 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 24   
[projection: Merrimack (NH) 41-21]
Salem (NH) 37 Londonderry (NH) 32   
[projection: Salem (NH) 34-8]

DIVISION I - WEST
Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 17 Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 13   
[projection: Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 44-10]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 28 Hanover (NH) 25   
[projection: Hanover (NH) 40-3]
Laconia (NH) 39 Kennett (Conway, NH) 36   
[projection: Kennett [A. Crosby] (Conway, NH) 28-26]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Pelham (NH) 42 ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 37   
[projection: ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 35-6]
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 35 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 31   
[projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 46-3]
Trinity (Manchester, NH) 23 Milford (NH) 20   
[projection: Milford (NH) 41-17]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 13 Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH) 12   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 41-22]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Franklin (NH) 29 Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 28   
[projection: Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 28-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 34 Concord (NH) 30   
[projection: Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 31-26]
Exeter (NH) 25 Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 21   
[projection: Exeter (NH) 35-17]
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 38 Portsmouth (NH) 35   
[projection: Portsmouth (NH) 34-31]



Saturday, October 15th

DIVISION I - NORTH
Goffstown (NH) 17 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 12   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 31-21]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Pembroke (NH) 30 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 25   
[projection: Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 35-22]
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 13 Bow (NH) 10   
[projection: Bow (NH) 35-14]
Stark (Weare, NH) 34 Plymouth (NH) 29   
[projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 26-21]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 31 Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 26   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 40-10]
Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 19 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 14   
[projection: Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 28-17]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 42 Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 40   
[projection: Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 31-21]
Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 21 Fall Mountain (Alstead, NH) 17   
[projection: Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 35-21]
Newport (NH) 36 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 35   
[projection: Newport (NH) 38-0]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 42 Somersworth (NH) 40   
[projection: Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 26-21]
Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 38 Raymond (NH) 37   
[projection: Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 31-21]
Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 21 Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 17   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 48-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Keene (NH) 39 Dover (NH) 34   
[projection: Dover (NH) 35-19]
Windham (NH) 28 Lebanon (NH) 24   
[projection: Windham (NH) 42-14]